资料下载 学英语,练听力,上听力课堂! 注册 登录
> 软件下载 > 中考资料 >  列表

【6年中考】2009-2014年中考英语试题分类汇编:代词

  • 软件大小:109kb
  • 资料等级:☆☆☆☆☆
  • 更新时间:2014-07-21
  • 文件类型:rar 格式
  • 下载次数:1313
  • 资料来源:互联网
  • 资料性质:免费资料
  • 附件说明
资料地址:
资料简介
  代词

  ( ) 1.(2009·甘肃兰州)

  If the question ______ incorrectly, _______ question will be given to you

  A. is answered, other B. answers, other

  C. is answered, another D. answers, another

  【答案】 C

  ( ) 2.(2009·广州)

  —Which would you like to drink, coffee or orange juice?

  — . Please give me a cup of tea.

  A. Neither B. Both C. A11 D. None

  【答案】 A

  ( ) 3.(2009·广州)

  An old friend of my sister's always helps my brother and with English.

  A. I; our B. me; ourselves C. I; my D. me; our

  【答案】 D

  ( ) 4.(2009·山东淄博)

  His MP3 is the same as , but it is more expensive.

  A. him B. mine C. my D. her

  【答案】 B

  ( ) 5.(2009·山东淄博)

  —Where would you like to go, Jinan or Qufu?

  — . I only want to go to Qingdao.

  A. Neither B. Either C. Each D. All

  【答案】 A

  ( ) 6.(2009·河北)

  Is there any difference between your idea and ______ ?

  A. he B. his C. she D. her

  【答案】 B

  ( ) 7.(2009·河北)

  Sam looks like his Dad. They are ______ tall.

  A. either B. any C. all D. both

  【答案】 D

  ( ) 8.(2009·山东威海)

  ---Is this the Greens’ house?

  ---No, ______ is over there.

  A. His B. Their C. Their D. Them

  【答案】 C

  ( ) 9.(2009·山东烟台)

  ---Where is my pen? Have you seen ______ ?

  ---Oh, sorry. I have taken ______ by mistake.

  A. it, yours B. them, his C. it, mine D. them, hers

  【答案】 A

  ( ) 10.(2009·四川成都)

  ---Is this kite ______ , Tom?

  ---Yes, it’s mine. It’s made by ______ .

  A. yours, myself B. mine, myself C. ours, himself

  【答案】 A

  ( ) 11.(2009·四川成都)

  ---Excuse me, I want to buy some milk. Where can I find a supermarket?

  ---Oh, I know ______ not far from my home.

  A. it B. that C. one

  【答案】 C

  ( ) 12.(2009·江西)

  ---Which of the two T-shirts will you take?

  ---I’ll take ______, one of my brother, the other for myself.

  A. either B. neither C. all D. both

  【答案】 D

  ( ) 13.(2009·江苏南京)

  ---Are the keys over there ______ ?

  ---No, Go and ask Anna. They may belong to her.

  A. you B. your C. yours D. yourself

  【答案】 C

  ( ) 14.(2009·江苏南京)

  The doctor advised Elsa strongly that she should take a good rest, but ______ didn’t help.

  A. she B. it C. which D. he

  【答案】 B

  ( ) 15.(2009·河南)

  —What a nice MP5! Whose is it?

  —It’s __ . My father bought it for me.

  A. me B. him C. his D. mine

  【答案】 D

  ( ) 16.(2009·湖北宜昌)

  ---What do you usually do in your spare time, playing the violin or the piano?

  ---I do ___________of them. I practice singing with some volunteers.

  A. either B. both C. all D. neither

  【答案】 D

内容来自 听力课堂网:http://www.tingclass.net/show-237-296448-1.html
用手机学英语,请加听力课堂微信公众号:tingclass123
相关资料

下载说明:
为了达到最快的下载速度,推荐使用迅雷软件下载本站资料。
如果您发现该软件不能下载,请在线挑错,谢谢!
未经本站明确许可,任何网站不得非法盗链及抄袭本站资源;如引用页面,请注明来自本站,谢谢您的支持!

订阅每日学英语:

  • 频道推荐
  • |
  • 全站推荐
  • 广播听力
  • |
  • 推荐下载
  • 网站推荐
0.078125