高考英语 学英语,练听力,上听力课堂! 注册 登录
> 高考英语 > 高考英语试题 >  列表

2015年重庆高考英语试题

所属教程:高考英语试题

浏览:

Lisa

2015年06月09日

随身学
扫描二维码方便学习和分享
  2015年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(重庆卷)

  英语试题卷真题解析

  英语试题卷共10页。满分120分。考试时间l00分钟。

  注意事项:

  1.答题前,务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡规定的位置上。

  2.答选择题时,必须使用2B铅笔将答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦擦干净后,再迭涂其它答案标号。

  3.答非选择题时,必须使用0.5毫米黑色签字笔,将答案书写在答题卡规定的位置上。

  4.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试题卷上答题无效。

  5.考试结束后,将试题卷和答题卡一并交回。

  一、单项埴空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)

  请从A、B、c、D四个选项中,选出可以填人空白处的最佳选项,井在答属卡上将该选项的标号涂黑。

  1. —Is Peter coming?

  —No, he____ his mind after a phone call at the last minute.

  A. changes B. changed C. was changing D. had changed

  【答案】 B

  2. The meeting will be held in September, but____ knows the date for sure.

  A. everybody B. nobody C. anybody D. somebody

  【答案】B

  3.I just heard____ bank where Dora works was robbed by____ gunman wearing a mask.

  A. the; / B. a; / C. the; a D. a; the

  【答案】C

  4.If you miss this chance, it may be years ____ you get another one.

  A. As B. before C. since D. after

  【答案】B

  5.—I can drive you home.

  —____ , but are you sure it’s not too much trouble?

  A. That would be great B. Don’t bother

  C. I’m afraid not D. Take care

  【答案】 A

  6.____ in the poorest area of Glasgow, he had a long, hard road to becoming a football star.

  A. Being raised B. Raising C. Raised D. To raise

  【答案】C

  7.Without his wartime experiences, Hemingway____ his famous novel A Farewell to Arms.

  A. Didn’t write B. hadn’t written

  C. wouldn’t write D. wouldn’t have written

  【答案】D

  8. We must find out ____ Karl is coming, so we can book a room for him.

  A. when B. how C. where D. why

  【答案】A

  9. Bach died in 1750, but it was not until the early 19th century____ his musical gift was fully recognized.

  A. while B. though C. that D. after

  【答案】C

  10. Last year was the warmest year on record, with global temperature 0.68 ℃____ the average.

  A. below B. on C. at D. above

  【答案】D

  11. Like ancient sailors, birds can find their way____ the sun and the stars.

  A. used B. having used C. using D. use

  【答案】C

  12. You ____ be Carol. You haven’t changed a bit after all these years.

  A. must B. can C. will D. shall

  【答案】A

  13. In my hometown, there is always a harvest supper for the farmers after all the wheat____ cut.

  A. will have been B. will be C. was D. has been

  【答案】D

  14.He wrote many children’ s books, nearly half of____ were published in the 1990s.

  A. whom B. which C. them D. That

  【答案】B

  15. —Hello Jenny, can I see Ms. Lewis?

  —____. I’ll tell you’re here.

  A. With pleasure B. Never mind C. You’re welcome D. Just a minute

  【答案】D

  二、完形填空(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)

  请阅读下面两篇短文,掌握大意,然后从16—35各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该选项的标号涂黑。

  A

  When Alice was sixteen, I was the one who wanted to run away from home. It was 16 to see the changes coming over her. She skipped school, and refused to communicate. I tried being firm, but it didn‘t 17. I saw a dark future for my once sweet daughter.

  One school day Alice returned home very late. With a quarrel in view. I was surprised to see Alice was 18.

  “I hope I did the right thing, Mom,”“Alice said. I saw a cat, all bloody but alive. I 19 it to the vet’s(宠物医院), and was asked to make payment 20 . As I couldn’t reach anyone at the phone number on the cat’s tag(标牌), I had to pay the bill.”

  In the following days, the owner still couldn’t be 21. Alice paid the vet to continue treatment. I grew 22: what if the family had simply left the cat behind?

  A week went by. A woman called to speak to Alice.

  “She is at school,” I said.

  “You have a 23 daughter,” she said, apparently in tears.

  Her family had just returned from abroad, and got a (n) 24 from the vet. Their cat was recovering, thanks to Alice’s 25. “We can’t wait to hug Cuddles again,” she sobbed.

  Upon her return home, Alice was filled with 26 at the news. So was I. I learned through another woman’s eyes that my daughter was still a good person despite her 27 teenage years. Her warm heart would surely guide her in the right direction.

  16. A. pleasant B. painful C. unwise D. inspiring

  17. A. remain B. match C. appear D. work

  18. A. annoyed B. amused C. worried D. interested

  19. A. carried B. followed C. returned D. guided

  20. A. monthly B. honestly C. generously D. immediately

  21.A. trusted B. contacted C. persuaded D. satisfied

  22. A. active B. rude C. anxious D. proud

  23. A. pretty B. grateful C. wonderful D. curious

  24. A. apology B. invitation C. message D. reply

  25. A. suggestion B. donation C. encouragement D. help

  26. A. love B. anger C. regret D. joy

  27. A. troubled B. long C. boring D. quiet

  答案解析:

  16. 【答案】 B

  [考点] 形容词 感情色彩

  17. 【答案】D

  [考点]动词 前后动作顺序必须保持一致

  3. tried being firm 尝试严格点but 转折指出女儿逃学,拒绝交流,我尝试严格点,但是没用, 所以选work 起作用

  18. 【答案】 C

  [考点]形容词 感情色彩及其搭配

  19.【答案】A

  [考点]动词 搭配

  A.携带 B. 跟随 C. 归还 D. 引导;指导 根据搭配选A

  20. 【答案】 D

  [考点]副词 副词修饰动词

  21. 【答案】 B

  [考点]动词 动作前后顺序一致和动词搭配

  22. 【答案】C

  【考点】形容词词义辨析

  23. 【答案】C

  【考点】形容词词义辨析

  24. 【答案】C

  【考点】名词词义辩析

  25. 【答案】D

  【考点】名词词义辨析

  26. 【答案】D

  【考点】名词词义辨析

  【解析】love“爱”,anger“愤怒”,regret“后悔”,joy“开心”。这一句讲的是,Alice在得知猫咪回到它的主人身边后的反应,因此可以得知选D。

  27. 【答案】A

  【考点】形容词词义辨析

  【解析】trouble“不安的,烦恼的”,long“漫长的”,boring“无聊的”,quiet“安静的”。由上下文可知,作者这里是要描述Alice的青春期的状态,从文章第一段可得知,答案选A。

  B

  Imagine the first days in a new time zone. Slow to respond to the 28 , your body clock is confused. You’re sleepy all day, but when it’s time for bed, you can hardly fall asleep. Obviously you are 29 jet lag(时差反应).

  Travelers have traditionally fought this 30 with sleeping pills or alcohol. There are actually healthier ways that can work just as 31.

  For example, the moment you get on the airplane, start 32 your biological block to the destination’s time. If it’s daytime in your destination, try to stay 33 . Walking around the cabin(客舱) can be of help. When it’s nighttime, try to sleep. In that case, eat before the flight, 34 an empty stomach will prevent you from sleeping. These tips will help you start a new 35of sleep and wakefulness.

  28. A.flight B.change C.demand D.climate

  29. A.suffering from B.working on C.looking into D.leading to

  30. A.danger B.problem C.waste D.fear

  31. A.briefly B.slowly C.suddenly D.effectively

  32. A.checking B.sending C.adjusting D.stopping

  33. A.awake B.alone C.hungry D.calm

  34. A.though B.so C.whole D.or

  35. A.understanding B.cycle C.research D.trend

  答案解析:

  28【答案】B

  【考点】名词辨析

  29【答案】A

  【考点】动词短语辨析

  30【答案】B

  【考点】名词辨析

  31【答案】D

  【考点】副词辨析

  32【答案】C

  【考点】动词辨析

  33【答案】A

  【考点】形容词辨析

  34【答案】D

  【考点】连词辨析

  35【答案】B

  【考点】名词辨析

  【点评】

  总体难度:一般

  本文为说明文,讲述了如何无面对倒时差的小诀窍。

  三、阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)

  请阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、c和D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该选项的标号涂黑。

  A

  At thirteen, I was diagnosed(诊所) with kind of attention disorder. It made school difficult for me. When everyone else in the class was focusing on tasks, I could not.

  In my first literature class, Mrs.Smith asked us to read a story and then write on it, all within 45 minutes. I raised my hand right away and said,“Mrs.Smith, you see, the doctor said I have attention problems. I might not be able to do it.”

  She glanced down at me through her glasses, “you are no different from your classmates, young man.”

  I tried, but I didn’t finish the reading when the bell rang. I had to take it home.

  In the quietness of my bedroom, the story suddenly all became clear to me. It was about a blind person, Louis Braille. He lived in a time when the blind couldn’t get much education. But Louis didn’t give up. Instead, h invented a reading system of raised dots(点), which opened up a whole new world of knowledge to the blind.

  Wasn’t I the “blind” in my class, being made to learn like the “sighted” students? My thoughts spilled out and my pen started to dance. I completed the task within 40 minutes. Indeed, I was no different from others; Ijust needed a quieter place. If Louis could find his way out of his problems, why should I ever give up?

  I didn’t expect anything when I handled in my paper to Mrs.Smith, so it was quite a surprise when it came back to me the next day- with an“A” on it. At the bottom of the paper were these words:“ See what you can do when you keep trying?”

  36.The author didn’t finish the reading in class because.

  A.He was new to the class B.He was tried of literature

  C.He had an attention disorder D.He wanted to take the task home

  【答案】C

  【考点】细节题

  37.What do we know about Louis Braille from the passage?

  A.He had good sight B.He made a great invention.

  C.He gave up reading D.He learned a lot from school

  【答案】B

  【考点】细节题

  38.What was Mrs.Smith ‘s attitude to the author at the end of the story?

  A.Angry B.Impatient C.Sympathetic D.Encouraging

  【答案】D

  【考点】细节题

  38.What is the main idea of the passage?

  A.The disabled should be treated with respect.

  B.A teacher can open up a new world to students.

  C.One can find his way out of difficulties with efforts.

  D.Everyone needs a hand when faced with challenges.

  【答案】C

  【考点】主旨大意题

  【点评】

  A篇难度:简单

  本文为记叙文,讲述了作者有注意力不集中的问题,但在老师的鼓励下,作者最终克服了自己的问题,由此告诉我们一个人可以通过努力克服自己的缺陷。

  B

  In ancient Egypt, a shopkeeper discovered that he could attract customers to his shop simply by making changes to its environment. Modern businesses have been following his lead,with more tactics(策略).

  One tactic involves where to display the goods. Foe example, stores place fruits and vegetables in the first section. They know that customers who buy the healthy food first will feel happy so that they will buy more junk food(垃圾食品)later in their trip. In department stores, section is generally next to the women’s cosmetics(化妆品) section:while the shop assistant is going back to find the right size shoe, bored customers are likely to wander over cosmetics they might want to try later.

  Besides, businesses seek to appeal to customers’ senses. Stores notice that the smell of baked goods encourages shopping, they make their own bread each morning and then fan the bread smell into the store throughout the day. Music sells goods, too. Researchers in Britain found that when French music was played, sales of French wine went up.

  When it comes to the selling of houses, businesses also use highly rewarding tactics. They find that customers make decision in the first few second upon walking in the door, and turn it into a business opportunity. A California builder designed the structure of its houses smartly. When entering the house, the customer would see the Pacific Ocean through the windows, and then the poll through an open stairway leading to the lower level. The instant view of water on both levels helped sell these $10 million houses.

  40.Why do stores usually display fruits and vegetables in the first section?

  A. To save customers times.

  B. To show they are high quality foods.

  C. To help sell junk food.

  D. To sell them at discount prices.

  【答案】C

  【考点】细节题

  41.According to Paragraph 3, which of the following encourages customers to buy?

  A. Opening the store early in the morning.

  B. Displaying British wines next to French ones.

  C. Inviting customers to play music.

  D. Filling the store with the smell of fresh bread.

  【答案】D

  【考点】细节题

  42.What is the California builder’s story intended to prove?

  A. The house structure is a key factor customers consider.

  B. The more costly the house is, the better it sells.

  C. An ocean view is much to the customers’ taste.

  D. A good first impression increases sales.

  【答案】D

  【考点】细节题

  43.What is the main purpose of the passage?

  A. To explain how businesses turn people into their customers.

  B. To introduces how businesses have grown from the past.

  C. To report researches on customer behavior.

  D. To show dishonest business practices.

  【答案】A

  【考点】主旨大意题

  【点评】

  难度:中等

  本文是由论坛上截取的关于不文明现象的讨论,难度中等。主要讲述了Lake Lander在论坛上描述了自己遇到的不文明现象后,众人发表的关于自己经历的不文明现象的描述和看法。

  C

  Join the discussion…

  LakeLander ·2 hours ago

  Today, a man talked very loud on his phone on a train between Malvern and Reading, making many passengers upset. I wonder how he would react if I were to read my newspaperoutloudonthetrain, Ihave never had the courage to do it, though.

  Pak50 ··· ·57 minutes ago

  Why not give it a try? Perhaps you should take lessons on a

  musical instrument. The late musician DennisBrian is said to have

  asked a fellow train passenger to turn off his radio. When his

  request was refused, he took out his French horn(号) and started

  to practice.

  Angie O’Edema·42 minutes ago

  I don’t see how musical instruments can help improve manners in public. Don’t do to others what you wouldn’t like to be done to yourself. Once, a passenger next to me talked out loud on his mobile phone. I left my seat quietly, giving him some privacy to finish his conversation. He realized this and apologised to me. When his phone rang again later, he left his seat to answer it. You see, a bit of respect and cooperation can do the job better.

  Taodas ·29 minutes ago

  I did read my newspaper out loud on a train, and it turned out well. The guy took it in good part, and we chatted happily all the way to Edinbergh.

  Sophie 76 ·13minutes ago

  I have not tried reading my newspaper out loud on a train, but ,several years ago, I read some chapters from Harry Porter to my bored and noisy children. Several passengers seemed to appreciate what I did.

  44. The passenger made an apology to Angie O’Edema because­­­­____.

  A. he offered his seat to someone else

  B. he spoke very loudly on his phone

  C. he refused to talk with Angie

  D. he ignored Angie’s request

  【答案】B

  【考点】细节题

  45. Who once read a newspaper out loud on a train?

  A. Pak50 B. Angie O’Edema C. Taodas D. Sophie76

  【答案】C

  【考点】细节题

  46. What is the discussion mainly about?

  A. How to react to bad behavior. B. How to kill time on a train.

  C. How to chat with strangers. D. How to make a phone call.

  【答案】A

  【考点】主旨题

  47.Where is the passage most probably taken from?

  A. A webpage. B. A newspaper. C. A novel. D. A report.

  【答案】A

  【考点】主旨题

  【点评】

  难度:中等

  本文是由论坛上截取的关于不文明现象的讨论,难度中等。主要讲述了Lake

  Lander在论坛上描述了自己遇到的不文明现象后,众人发表的关于自己经历的

  不文明现象的描述和看法。

  D

  There are many places to go on safari(观赏野生动物)in Africa, but riding a horse through the flooded waters of Botswana's Okavango Delta must rank as one of the world's most exciting wildlife journeys.

  Several safari camps operate as the base for this adventure, providing unique rides twice a day to explore deep into the delta. The camps have excellent horses, professional guides and lots of support workers. They have a reputation for providing a great riding experience.

  The morning ride, when the guides take you to beautiful, shallow lakes full of water lilies, tends to be more active. It is unlike any other riding experience. With rainbows forming in the splashing water around you and the sound of huge drops of water bouncing off your body and face. It is truly exciting. You are very likely to come across large wild animals, too. On horseback it is possible to get quite close to elephants, giraffes and many other animals. The sense of excitement and tension levels rise suddenly though, as does your heart rate, as you move closer to them.

  In the evening, rides are usually at a more relaxed and unhurried pace. With golden light streaming across the grassy delta and the animals coming out to eat and drink. Sedate though they are, rides at this time of day are still very impressive. As the sun's rays pass through the dust kicked up by the horses, the romance of Africa comes to life.

  Back at the camp you can kick off your boots and enjoy excellent food and wine. Looking back on your day, you will find it hard to deny that a horseback Safari is as close as you will ever come to answering the call of the wild.

  48. What does the underlined word "They" refer to?

  A. Flooded waters B. Wildlife journey

  C. Safari camps D. Unique rides

  【答案】 C

  【考点】指代题

  49. What does the author find most exciting about a horse safari?

  A. Seeing and feeling the real African life.

  B. Enjoying good food and wine at the camp.

  C. Hunting large animals just as our ancestors did.

  D. Being part of the scene and getting close to animals.

  【答案】 D

  【考点】细节推断题

  50. What does the underlined word "sedate" probably mean?

  A. Wild and romantic B. Slow and peaceful

  C. Hurry and thirsty D. Active and excited

  【答案】B

  【考点】词义推断题

  51. The author introduced the riding experience in the OKavango Delta mainly by________.

  A. Following space order B. Following time order

  C. Making classifications D. Giving examples

  【答案】B

  【考点】文章结构

  【点评】

  文章难度:中等

  本文说明文,介绍了非洲观赏野生动物的野营的项目。

  E

  The values of artistic works, according to cultural relativism(相对主义), are simply reflections of local social and economic conditions. Such a view, however, fails to explain the ability of some works of art to excite the human mind across cultures and through centuries.

  History has witnessed the endless productions of Shakespearean plays in every major language of the world. It is never rare to find that Mozart packs Japanese concert halls, as Japanese painter Hiroshige does Paris galleries, Unique works of this kind are different from today’s popular art, even if they began as works of popular art. They have set themselves apart in their timeless appeal and will probably be enjoyed for centuries into the future.

  In a 1757 essay, the philosopher David Hume argued that because“the general principles of taste are uniform(不变的) in human nature,”the value of some works of art might be essentially permanent. He observed that Homer was still admired after two thousand years. Works of this type, he believed, spoke to deep and unvarying features of human nature and could continue to exist over centuries.

  Now researchers are applying scientific methods to the study of the universality of art. For example, evolutionary psychology is being used by literary scholars to explain the long-lasting themes and plot devices in fiction. The structures of musical pieces are now open to experimental analysis as never before. Research findings seem to indicate that the creation by a great artist is as permanent an achievement as the discovery by a great scientist.

  52.According to the passage, what do we know about cultural relativism?

  A.It introduces different cultural values.

  B.It explains the history of artistic works.

  C.It relates artistic values to local conditions.

  D.It excites the human mind throughout the world.

  【答案】C

  【考点】细节推断题

  53.In Paragraph 2, the artists are mentioned in order to show that .

  A.great works of art can go beyond national boundaries

  B.history gives art works special appeal to set them apart

  C.popular arts are hardly distinguishable from great arts

  D.great artists are skilled at combining various cultures

  【答案】A

  【考点】推断题

  54.According to Hume, some works of art can exist for centuries because .

  A.they are results of scientific study

  B.they establish some general principles of art

  C.they are created by the world’s greatest artists

  D.they appeal to unchanging features of human nature

  【答案】D

  【考点】细节推断题

  55.Which of the following can best serve as the title of the passage?

  A.Are Artistic Values Universal? B.Are Popular Arts Permanent?

  C.Is Human Nature Uniform? D.Is Cultural Relativism Scientific?

  【答案】A

  【考点】主旨大意题

  【点评】

  文章难度:很难

  本文是说明文,主要介绍了根据文化相对主义,艺术作品在永恒受欢迎的原因是人类的审美具有共同性,并且就此展开说明。

  四、写作(共两个写作任务,满分35分)

  写作一(满分15分)

  请就以下话题,按要求用英文写作。

  If you could give your younger self one piece of advice, what would you say?

  要求:

  (1)作出回答并说出理由;

  (2)词数不少于60;

  (3)在答题卡上做答。

  【参考思路】表明观点+阐释理由+结尾总结

  【参考表达】

  一、建议句式:主要考虑从虚拟语气着手

  1. 宾语从句

  I suggest/ advise that…I should…

  I strongly recommend that…

  2. 主语从句

  It’s strongly recommended that…

  My suggestion/ advice to the younger self is that…

  3. 条件状语从句

  If I were three years younger, I would…

  Were I three years younger, I would…

  二、原因句式:建议陈述两个原因,用并列结构not only, but…as well连接

  1. The reason why… is that…

  2. Why I say so is that…

  3. It is not only because… but … as well.

  4. …for the simple reason that… not only… , but… as well.

  5. The reasons are as follows.

  三、结尾部分:表达对“回不到过去”的惋惜

  How I wish I could be three years younger!

  If only I would return to three years ago.

  【参考范文】

  Were I three years younger than I am now, I would strongly recommend that I set more practical and specific goals. As an old saying goes, living without a clear and achievable aim is like sailing without a compass. Compared with many abstract objectives, practical ones can bring us more courage and confidence whenever we make one step forward. If only I could go back and reset my goals.

  写作二(满分20分)

  Bookcrossing. Com 是一个面向全球的图书分享网站。该网站组织的分享活动有两种参与方式:一是自由分享(wild release),即把书放在指定地点,由其他参与者自由获取;二是定向分享(controlled release),即直接传递给另一位参与者。假设你是李华,请用英文写信申请参加。内容应包括:

  · 表明写信目的

  · 选择一种分享方式

  · 简述作出该选择的理由

  · 希望了解更多信息

  注意:(1)词数不少于80;

  (2)在答题卡上做答

  (3)书信格式及开头已给出(不计入总词数)

  【参考思路】一、表明写信目的:申请参加该活动(添加得知消息)

  二、选择一种分享方式:二者选一

  三、阐述理由

  四、书信结尾(添加希望)

  【参考表达】

  一、写信目的

  1. I’m writing to tell you that…

  2. The reason why I write (this letter) to you is that…

  3. I am writing to you for the simple reason that…

  4. My purpose of writing this letter to you is that…

  二、表示选择的表达句式

  1. Between them, I would like to choose…

  2. Of the two, I prefer the latter to the former.

  3. By comparison, I would pick the latter rather than the former.

  4. Of the two, the latter is my preference.

  5. Of the two, the latter wins my favor.

  三、原因句式(见作文一)

  四、表示希望的表达句式

  1. I am looking forward to more information.

  2. I would appreciate it if you would offer more information.

  3. Your detailed message will be much appreciated.

  4. If you could provide more specific information, I would be much grateful.

  【参考范文】【不含已给出的开头和结尾】

  Learning that you are organizing this activity to share books worldwide, I am writing to apply for it for the simple reason that I love reading and I own a large number of books.

  You’ve introduced two ways to share books: wild release and controlled release. Of the two, the latter wins my favor. By the means of controlled release, I only need to deliver books to other participants, not only are books shared but it can build up a bridge connecting readers from different parts of the world as well.

  If you could provide more specific information, I would be well grateful. Looking forward to your reply.


内容来自 听力课堂网:http://www.tingclass.net/show-7676-325762-1.html
用手机学英语,请加听力课堂微信公众号:tingclass123
用户搜索

疯狂英语 英语语法 新概念英语 走遍美国 四级听力 英语音标 英语入门 发音 美语 四级 新东方 七年级 赖世雄 zero是什么意思

订阅每日学英语:

  • 频道推荐
  • |
  • 全站推荐
  • 广播听力
  • |
  • 推荐下载
  • 网站推荐
0.093750