英语六级 学英语,练听力,上听力课堂! 注册 登录
> 英语六级 > 英语六级经验技巧 >  内容

六级真题听力练习方法有哪些?六级真题听力原文和答案

所属教程:英语六级经验技巧

浏览:

zhaoshasha

2020年02月15日

手机版
扫描二维码方便学习和分享
六级真题听力练习方法有哪些?六级真题听力原文和答案

大家在练习六级听力的时候,最好是做六级听力真题,这样效果会比较好,那么六级真题听力练习方法有哪些?六级真题听力原文和答案是怎样的呢?今天听力课堂就给大家介绍下。

六级真题听力

六级真题听力练习方法

1、要注意区别一些近音词

有很多时候,听力出现的单词,可能题干里面就会出现一些易让你混淆的近音词,比如,听力里面本来是new这个单词,而在答案选项中却出现了knew这个英语单词,这个是很容易犯的错误。所以在听的时候,一定要注重的是句意的理解,而不是单纯只根据发音去判断答案。

2、速记关键信息

速记关键信息其实涉及到两个方面的问题,第一是速记的能力,第二是抓取关键信息的能力。速记的能力就是培养自己使用一些简写且自己看得懂的能力。抓取关键信息这种能力其实可以经常听一些英语新闻,听完之后,学会归纳新闻讲了些什么。

3、快速浏览题干选项

浏览题干选项一方面是可以保证你在听的过程中可以结合自己在题干内容所了解的信息和在听力过程中的内容,便于快速的理解,另一方面是可以加快你的作答速度,为之后的听力留下更多的时间。这里也有浏览题干选择时候的一些听力技巧:如果题目中提到了人物、地点的话,在听的时候要抓住场景描述这一段;在看题目里面的内容的时候,可以大胆联想正确的答案,不管最终答案是不是这个,至少可以通过这个所谓的正确答案可以保证你在听的过程中精力是高度集中的。

最后,对于六级真题听力练习没有什么捷径,唯一的捷径就是长期积累。学习英语听力本来就是一个长期积累的过程,只有在长期的使用和学习中才可以把英语学的很好。

六级真题听力怎么练?——精听方法

(1)听:先把六级真题听力完整地听一遍,再从头到尾多听几遍,一定要弄明白大意,可以一句一句反复听,听一句停一下,弄清楚单词意思和句子的结构后,再听下一句,以此类推。

注:刚开始练精听的时候,可以听完一句就按暂停,集中注意力,或者在重复次数最多的地方做个标记,方便待会儿重点分析听力原文。

(2)写:边听边做好笔记,练习速记的能力,注意没有听懂的词,先标记在题旁边,然后再反复地听,直到完全听懂为止。

注:记的笔记包括具体的数字、时间、地点、人物、以及一些特有的名词,在听的过程中,一定要快速记在相应的选项旁边,方便听问题时,分析选项,选择正确答案。

(3)说:练习复述,跟着听力原文,可以以一段话为单位,也可以听一句,自己说一句,尽量使用整句进行复述。可以先从单词开始听,到句子,再到段落。

注:句子太长的话,建议直接听重点,听关键信息。没听清或者听不懂也不要纠结,先大概标记一下,再继续跟着往下听,听完再回过头看这句。

(4)裸听:尝试着不看听力原文,跟读录音,不停顿,按照正常播放的速度,熟悉英语发音及语速。

注:一定要精听完六级真题听力后,再看着建议跟读、模仿,大声朗读出来,不要怕说错,注意听语音中一些弱读、连读等现象,可以学会模仿,掌握听音规律。

英语六级听力怎么练?——注意事项

平时做完真题之后,对于六级真题听力一定要回来多听几遍,直到听懂为止。

听力开始之前,你可以先把听力选项过一遍,标一下重点的词,这样听的时候可以很快跟上情境。

不要根据常识盲目选择答案,一定要听到最后,注意听清问题在问什么。

听力期间一定要集中精神,听完一道题后,直接在答题卡上画上结果,不管对错,都不要再想了,立马跟上后面的题。

听过后要总结,错误的地方反复听,听混淆的词好好记,直到所有听力内容无障碍能理解。

六级真题听力

英语六级真题听力原文和答案

Section a

Directions: in this section, you will hear two long conversations at the end of each comversation you will hear four questions. both the comversation and the questions will be spoken only once. afier you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked a, b) cand d). then mark the corresponding letter on answer Sheet i with a single line through the centre.

Questions1 to 4 are based on the conversation you have just heard

1.a)they reward businesses that eliminate food wast

b)they prohibit the sale of foods that have gone stale

c) they facilitate the donation of unsold foods to the needy

d) they forbid businesses to produce more foods than needed

2. a)it imposed penalties on businesses that waste food

b)it passed a law aiming to stop overproduction

C)it voted gainst food import from outside europe

d) it prohibited the promotion of bulk food sales.

3. a) it has warmed its people against possible food shortage.

b) it has penalized businesses that keep overproducing foods

c)it has started a nationwide campaign against food waste.

d) it has banned supermarkets from dumping edible foods.

4 .a)the confusion over food expiration labels.

b)the surplus resulting from overproduction

c)americans habit of buying food in bulk

d)a lack of regulation on food consumption

Questions 5 to 8 are based on the conversation you have just heard.

5. a) it has started a week-long promotion campaign.

b)it has just launched its annual anniversary sales

c) it offers regular weekend sales all the year round

d)it specializes in the sale of ladies designer dresses

6. a)price reductions for its frequent customers.

b)coupons for customers with bulk purchases.

c)free delivery of purchases for senior customers.

d) price adjustments within seven days of purchase.

7. a)mail a gift card to her.

b) allow her to buy on credi

c) credit it to her account

d) give her some coupons.

8. a) refunding for goods returned

b) free installing of appliances.

c)prolonged goods warranty.

d)complimentary tailoring

Section b

Directions: in this section, you will hear two passages. at the end of each passage, you will hear Iree or four questions. both the passage and the questions will be spoken only once After you hear a question, you must choose the best answer from the four choices marked a, b, cand d). then mark the corresponding letter on answer Sheet 1 with a single line through the centre.

Questions 9 to 11 are based on the passage you have just heard

9. a)they are thin, tall, and unlike real human beings.

b)they have more than twenty different hair textures

c)they have twenty-four different body shapes in total

d)they represent people from virtually all walks of life.

10.a)they do not reflect young girls aspirations

b)they are not sold together with the original

c) their flat feet do not appeal to adolescents

d) their body shapes have not changed much

11. a)in toy stores

b) in shopping malls.

c)on the internet

d)at barbie shops

Questions 12 to 15 are based on the passage you have just heard.

12. a )moveable metal type began to be used in printing

b) chinese printing technology was first introduce

c)the earliest known book was published

d) metal type was imported from korea

13. a) it had more than a hundred printing presses.

b)it was the biggest printer in the 16th century.

c) it helped the german people become literate.

d) it produced some 20 million volumes in total

14. a)it pushed handwritten books out of circulation.

b)it boosted the circulation of popular works.

c)it made writing a very profitable career.

d) it provided readers with more choices.

15. a) it accelerated the extinction of the latin language.

b) it standardized the publication of grammar books.

c) turned translation into a welcome profession.

d) it promoted the growth of national languages

Section A

Long Conversation 1

1.【答案】C. They facilitate the donation of unsold food to the needy.

2.【答案】B.It passed a law aiming to stop overproduction.

3.【答案】D.It has banned supermarkets from dumping edible food.

4.【答案】A.the confusion over food expiration labels.

Long Conversation 2

5.【答案】B.It has just launched its annual anniversary sales.

6.【答案】D.Price adjustment within seven days of purchase.

7.【答案】C.Credit it to her account.

8.【答案】D. Complimentary tailoring.

Section B

Passage 1

9.【答案】A. They are thin, tall, and unlike real human beings.

10.【答案】D. Their body shapes have not changed much.

11.【答案】C. On the Internet.

Passage 2

12.【答案】A. Moveable metal type began to be used in printing.

13.【答案】B. It was the biggest printer in the 16th century.

14.【答案】B. It boosted the circulation of popular works.

15.【答案】D. It promoted the growth of national languages.

通过以上的内容,我们已经了解了六级真题听力练习的方法了,可见,这些六级真题听力练习方法都是非常实用的,大家可以多多利用,具体的可以咨询听力课堂。


用手机学英语,请加听力课堂微信公众号:tingclass123
用户搜索

疯狂英语 英语语法 新概念英语 走遍美国 四级听力 英语音标 英语入门 发音 美语 四级 新东方 七年级 赖世雄 zero是什么意思亳州市盛世漆园(濮水路)英语学习交流群

网站推荐

英语音标读法英语音标口诀记忆法英语音标发音口型英语音标发音练习48个英语音标发音表英语音标发音规则表英语音标发音规则英语音标教学课件英语音标基础入门英语音标发音方法

  • 频道推荐
  • |
  • 全站推荐
  • 广播听力
  • |
  • 推荐下载
  • 网站推荐