中考英语 学英语,练听力,上听力课堂! 注册 登录
> 中考英语 > 中考英语试题 >  内容

2017年四川省成都市中考英语试题

所属教程:中考英语试题

浏览:

qinting

2021年09月26日

手机版
扫描二维码方便学习和分享
2017年成都市中考英语试卷
 
A卷 第一部分 听力(计25分)一、听句子,根据所听到的内容选择正确答语.每小题含两遍.(共5小题,每小题1分;计5分)
1.(1分)A.Yes,she can.B.Yes,she does.C.Yes,she is.
2.(1分)A.It is.B.I see.C.Thank you.
3.(1分)A.You're welcome.B.You're right.C.You're kind.
4.(1分)A.For an hour.B.Once a week.C.In a week.
5.(1分)A.Sure,It's my pleasure.B.Sure.You could.C.Sure.Here you are.
 
二、听句子,选择与所听句子内容相符合的图片,并将代表图片的字母填涂在答题卡的相应位置.每小题念两遍.(计5分)
6.(5分)
6.     7.     8.     9.     10.     .
 
三、听对话,根据对话内容及问题选择正确的答案.每小题念两遍.(共10小题,每小题1分;计10分)
11.(1分)A.She is short.B.She has curly hair.C.She wears glasses.
12.(1分)A.At 10:00 pm.B.At 10:30 pm.C.At 11:00 pm.
13.(1分)A.One.B.Two.C.Three.
14.(1分)A.Wonderful.B.Cute.C.Excited.
15.(1分)A.Big Screen.B.Town China.C.Movie World.
16.(1分)A.In the bookstore.B.In the reading room.C.In the library.
17.(1分)A.The nature museum.B.The art museum.C.The science museum.
18.(1分)A.She went to the water park.B.She went to the countryside.C.She went to her grandparents'.
19.(1分)A.Twenty.B.Fifteen.C.Five.
20.(1分)A.He's cleaning his room.B.He's playing a game.C.He's watching TV.
 
四、听短文,根据短文选择正确答案.短文念两遍.(计5分)
21.(5分)21.What will classrooms be like one day according to the study?
A.There will be chairs only.
B.There will be standing desks.
C.There will be no chairs or desks.
22.Who has made the study on the use of standing desks in primary schools?
A.A team of researchers.
B.A group of teachers.
C.A number of parents.
23.What can standing desks help students do?
A.Improve listening skills.
B.Be more relaxed.
C.Study better.
24.What do many teachers think of the standing desks?
A.They make students behave better in class.
B.They make students walk around the class.
C.They make students more tired in class.
25.Why do a few teachers have worries?
A.Because they have difficulty in watching every student.
B.Because they think it's bad for students'health.
C.Because they think if makes parents worried.
 
五、听短文,根据短文内容完成表格中所缺信息,并将答案填写在答题卡相应题号后.短文含三遍.(计5分)
26.(5分)
Name:Michael Swaine
Job:26     of a college in San Francisco.
His 27      work Time:the 15th of 28     ,for almost 15 years.
Net:make and mend(修补)clothes for poor or homeless people for free
His gains(收获)from the acts l He has made more friends;
l He now understands 29      things.
l He now lives a more meaningful life.
The influences of his acts l People are encouraged by his caring spirit.
l People's smiles show the 30     brought by his small acts of kindness.
l People can learn from the example of taking part,being a citizen,acting outside of what is normal and doing something good with their own talents.
 
六、选择填空(计20分)A)从各题的A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案.(共10小题,每小题1分;计10分)
31.(1分)I want to be ______ engineer when I grow up.(  )
A.a B.an C.the
32.(1分)Mike lost his school ID card this morning.He is looking for _____ now.(  )
A.it B.him C.them
33.(1分)I can't see Lucy because she is _______ the tree.(  )
A.in front of B.behind C.next to
34.(1分)Our English teacher wants us _______ English stories out of class.(  )
A.read B.reading C.to read
35.(1分)﹣﹣Hi,Amy,you live on Center Street.Can you tell me _____?
﹣﹣Sure.There is one called Grandma's Home.(  )
A.where it is
B.how I can get there
C.if there is a restaurant on it
36.(1分)This pair of glasses ______ be Tony's.He's the only one who wears glasses.(  )
A.must B.might C.can't
37.(1分)Many people still try to climb Qomolangma every year _______ it is very dangerous.(  )
A.when B.if C.though
38.(1分)Jim studies better than Tom,but Tom is _______ and he has more friends.(  )
A.friendly B.more friendly
C.the most friendly
39.(1分)A kind of shared bike ______ is called bluegogo is getting more and more popular in Chengdu.(  )
A.it B.it C.which
40.(1分)﹣﹣Did you hear someone knock at the door just now?
﹣﹣Sorry.I ______ to my friend on the phone.(  )
A.was talking B.talked C.am talking
 
B)补全对话.根据对话内容,从方框中选出适当的选项补全对话.并将选项中的编号字母依次填在答题卡的相应位置.(满分10分)
41.(10分)
A.Then I'll take a blue T﹣shirt and a pair of white socks,please.
B.What color do you like?
C.How about 60 yuan?
D.It looks nice.
E.Yes,please.
A:Good morning!Can I help you?
B:(41)      I need a T﹣shirt for sports.
A:OK.(42)     .
B:Blue.
A:How about this one?
B:(43)      How much is it?
A:80yuan.
B:That's too expensive.(44)     
A:OK.And we have socks for 5yuan each pair.Do you need a pair?
B:Great!(45)     .
A:Here you are.
 
七、完形填空.通过阅读下面两篇短文,根据短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的正确答案.(共20分)
46.(10分)A famous symbol in American culture is a cartoon animal﹣﹣Mickey Mouse.Mickey first (46)      in a cartoon in New York in 1982.Walt Disney was the father of Mickey.He made lots of cartoons with Mickey.Many people around the world love the mouse with two (47)      ears.He was so popular because he was like a common man,but he always tried to face any danger and solve the problems all by himself.In Disney's early films,Mickey was (48)     ,he lost his house and girlfriend,Minnie.(49)     ,he never gave up his efforts and always won at last.Most people want to be like him.Now Mickey Mouse is still one of the most popular(50)      characters in the world.
46.A.ran out B.hung out C.came out
47.A.large and round B.small and short C.long and white
48.A.rich B.happy C.unlucky
49.A.Also B.However C.So
50.A.cartoon B.play C.novel
 
51.(10分)Rose was telling her granddaughter Lily stories about how she had written a best﹣selling (51)      in her early 30's.
"Did you always know you wanted to be a (52)     ,Grandma?"asked Lily.Rose smiled at her granddaughter."I (53)      knew it on my first day of primary school."
"I felt like that on my first day of primary school too!It was singing.I used to be sure that I would be a singer,"said Lily."Why‘used to',Lily?"Rose asked.
"Well,"began Lily,"I (54)      be the best singer in the class.But there was a new girl coming to my class,and she was better at singing than I was.What was the point(意义)of(55)      as she was much better than me?"
"You know,Lily,"Rose said."Although I was the best at writing in primary and middle school,when I got into high school,I met a girl in my English class.She was always the best writer.I used to(56)      because of it,thinking that I was no longer the best writer,I was(57)     ."
"So what did you do?"Lily asked,"I did what any person would do,"said Rose."I did everything to be better than her."
"Did you ever write better than her in your class?"Lily asked."No,But I realized that it wasn't about being the best out of everyone,it was about being the very best that I could be.So I (58)      my love for writing,and look where I am now…"Rose (59)     .
"Wow!"said Lily in surprise."But what's that girl doing now?""Who knows,but there's one thing I am (60)     :she hasn't written a best﹣selling book yet."
51.A.magazine B.newspaper C.book
52.A.singer B.writer C.teacher
53.A.hardly B.already C.once
54.A.used to B.tried to C.wanted to
55.A.working B.thinking C.trying
56.A.change B.imagine C.cry
57.A.nobody B.somebody C.anybody
58.A.broke B.followed C.started
59.A.shouted B.smiled C.agreed
60.A.sure B.worried C.satisfied
 
三、阅读理解(计30分)
61.(10分)阅读下面短文,根据短文内容判断句子的正误.正确的涂"A",错误的涂"B".
If you want a more interesting experience when you arrive in a new city or country,here are some better ways to travel,both for you and for the environment.
Way 1 Get out of the car and walk.It's slower but it's the greenest way to travel.It's also the most rewarding(有益的)way to see a city,but remember to wear comfortable shoes.
Way 2 Cycling is also a good choice.Many hotels now offer free bikes to guest.It is convenient for people to travel around the city.Some also provide electric bikes that make it easier to go up hills and no longer journeys.Some cities also have mobikes,and you can pick up one easily.It's not free but very cheap.
Way 3 If you have to take transport in a city,try to take public transport.Most cities now offer lots of information and very clear maps at the city's website.
Way 4 If possible,take buses,trains or ships to travel from city to city.They are usually greener than cars and planes.
Way 5 When the only way to travel is by car,rent(租)an electric car.Many car rental companies now offer them,so always ask!
 
61.Walking is the only rewarding way to see a city.     
62.Many hotels and cities offer free bikes to visitors.     
63.The city's websites can help to take public transport.     
64.Way 1and Way 4are the best for people's health.     
65.Common cars are greener than electric cars.     .
 
九、阅读下面两篇短文,根据短文内容选择正确答案.(共2小题,每小题10分;计20分)
66.(10分)
Ticket Information
Date:30th July~8th August
Mons~Fri.10a.m.,7p.m.
Sat.~Sun.10a.m.,2p.m.,7p.m.
Place:Wanda Cinema
Duration:90minutes
Prices:
¥35 per child or adult(day shows)
¥40 per child or adult(evening shows)
 
Packages:
¥50 for 2 tickets for 2 children;
¥65 for 2 tickets for 2 adults(day shows)
¥70 for 2 tickets for 2 adults(evening shows)
Tickets for children below three are free.
66.What kind of movie is this?     
A.An action movie.B.A documentary.C.A comedy.
67.If your mother is free only in the afternoon,she can watch this movie on     .
A.Sunday.B.Monday.C.Thursday.
68.How long will the movie last?     
A.1 hour.B.1.5 hours.C.2 hours.
69.You and two of your classmates should spend      buying the cheapest tickets in the afternoon.
A.¥105                 B.¥85            C.¥50
70.Parents should pay at least      if they go with their 2﹣year﹣old son in the evening.
A.¥110               B.¥80             C.¥70.
71.(10分)
Animals grow up in different ways.Some newborn animals are helpless but their mothers protect them.A newborn kangaroo is very small.It is only a few centimeters long.It closes its eyes and doesn't have hair.It stays safe in its mother's pouch(育儿袋)for a long time.
A newborn monkey can not walk,Its mother carries it everywhere.
Other baby animals can walk soon after they're born.They learn to run with their mothers when danger is near.A bay zebra can run,an hour after it is born.
 
Some baby animals are born in a place that is safe.Baby wolves are usually born in big holes with little light.Other baby animals are born in the open.A baby elephant is often born on the open land.
Animals that drink their mothers'milk are called mammals.A mother bear's milk is rich.Baby bears have milk for a few months.This is the same with baby zebras.As baby animals grow,they need  solid(固体的)food.Baby lions eat what their mother can catch!
 
71.According to the passage,many newborn animals need their mothers'help because the babies can't     .
A.look after themselves        B.eat any food          C.walk by themselves
72.A newborn monkey's mother carries it everywhere because     .
A.it is very small           B.it can't walk           C.it closes its eyes
73.Baby wolves are usually born in a(an)      place.
A.open                B.bright               C.safe
74.Newborn mammals'main food is     .
A.mother's milk          B.solid food       C.smaller animals
75.How many kinds of baby animals are mentioned in this passage?     
A.Six             B.Seven              C.Eight.
 
B卷 一、根据首字母填词,并答题卡上写出完整的单词.(共5小题,每小题1分;计5分)
76.(1分)I was so c      that I made the same mistake again.
77.(1分)She'll take her son to the d      to have his teeth checked.
78.(1分)You'll be p      if you break the traffic rules.
79.(1分)Don't worry.If you keep on studying hard,g      you will make progress.
80.(1分)Some parents often tell their kids not to believe s      words.
 
二、完成对话 在空格中填上适当的单词,使对话完整正确.一空一词(含缩写词).(计10分)
81.(10分)J﹣Jack         D﹣David
J:Christmas used to be my favorite time of year,but right now I feel terrible.
D:No wonder,Jack.It's our(1)     Christmas away from home to study here.A (2)      of situation would easily affect people's feelings.
J:What do you (3)      most as Christmas is coming,David?
D:Of course,my family.I spent every Christmas with my family before this year.
J:Me,too.(4)     in the world is better than being with my family at Christmas time.
D:At least,your brother is here with you.
J:That's true.Sometimes he can be boring to me,but now,(5)      I do feel great to have him (6)     on this special day here.
D:Maybe he'll be here soon.I hope he will like the gift we bought for him.
J:I'm sure he will.He's always wanted a (7)      so that he can record every (8)     that moves him deeply here in Beijing,and he can (9)      what's recorded with my family.
D:Perfect.In this way,your parents can see people's happy life in Beijing and understand China better.One more thing,our Chinese classmates are going to hold a Christmas party for us,and they want to spend Christmas with us.
J:They are friendly.I'm very glad to get their (10)     .I will go to the party with you.
 
三、短文填空 从下面方框中选出10个单词,并将其正确形式填写在答题卡相应题号后,使短文意思正确通顺(每词限用一次).(计10分)
91.(10分)短文填空 从下面方框中选出10个单词,并将其正确形式填写在答题卡相应题号后,使短文意思正确通顺(每词限用一次).(计10分)
come           different         excite           go           good         live
loud            low             mean           nature        time          west
An old saying goes,"When in Rome(罗马),do as the Romans do."I learned the (1)     of this when I studied in Russia.
One day I invited some of my Chinese friends to a famous local restaurant in Moscow.My guests and I were(2)      from visiting Red Square and happy about our meeting.We had a warm chat until the waiter told me that we were being too loud.We turned our voices (3)     .But this didn't last long.The waiter came over to us two more  (4)      with the same message.
How bad an impression(印象)we must have left on the local people!In China,it's  (5)      and important for a host to make a  (6)      atmosphere(气氛).However,in Russia and(7)     countries,having a meal in a public place means you must keep your voice low.You need to be polite to others.
I felt bad about this.Even though we tried our  (8)     ,it's very difficult to develop a new habit.
Russians have their own special habits.My Russian friend,Andrey always looks around and thinks for a while before leaving home.I asked him why he did this."Aha,"Andrey said,"in Russia,people always take about a minute(9)     over things and plans in their minds before leaving.So they won't leave anything necessary behind."
Finding the  (10)     between cultures is much fun.I'd like to keep my eyes and mind open.
 
四、阅读表达.(共2小题,每小题5分;计10分)根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出适当的选项补全短文,并将选项编号字母依次填入题号后横线上.
101.(5分)As time goes by,are you still the same person you were?Many of you would think you are.(1)      You could be a completely different person when you get old.Psychologists(心理学家)at the UK's University of Edinburgh did the study on a group of Scottish people (2)     
In 1950,a group of teachers gave over 1,200 14﹣year﹣old students personality tests.(3)      They were self﹣confidence,sense of responsibility,perseverance(耐性),strong wishes to win,creativity and moods.(情绪)
In 2012,researchers successfully found 174 of those 1,200 students and gave them a test similar to the one they had received before.(4)      They were surprised to find great changes to all six personality traits of these people.(5)      It was"as if the second test had been given to different people."The study reported.
In the past,personality was widely believed to be unchangeable.This new study may bring some fresh ideas to the world.
 
A.They tested six basic personality traits.
B.Then they compared the then﹣and﹣now test results.
C.They wanted to know if people's personality was unchangeable.
D.But according to a new study,your personality can change greatly.
E.The younger and older self seemed to be totally different for each person.
F.The research found almost everyone's personality changed when they grew old.
106.(5分)阅读下面短文,根据其内容,补全表格中所缺信息.请将答案按编号依次填入表格内题号后横线上.
Oct.16 is World Food Day.The UN started the day in 1979.It's used to remind people not to waste food and fight hunger.
A big number of people in the world still don't have enough food to eat.Food shortage(匮乏)is a big problem worldwide.Right now,there are more than 1,000 million hungry people in the world according to the UN.Many children go to sleep hungry,and 15 million of them die of hunger each year.
There are several reasons why there are food shortages.First,there have been more droughts(干旱)and floods recently.Also,a growing population makes feeding everyone more difficult.
Another big reason is food waste.Most people don't realize how much food they throw away every day.Sometimes we cook too much,or we don't use it before it goes bad.The average(平均的)person throws away 50kg of food every year.According to the UN,more than one third of all food produced worldwide goes to waste each year.
That is over1,300,000 million kilograms of food being wasted.The amount of food wasted in Europe can feed 200 million people,and the food wasted in Latin America can feed 300 million a year.
So think twice next time you want to throw away food.By cutting down on food waste,we could help put food on the empty plates of some hungry children.Only order as much food as you can eat in a restaurant.If you can't eat all you order,take the rest home.Don't be too picky about food so that you don't leave any on your plate.Some food may not taste great,but your body needs it.Keep an eye on what food you have at home.Don't buy too much.Don't cook too much.
When you throw away food,you are not just wasting the food itself.Resources(资源)are also wasted while growing,transporting and cooking the food.These things all take energy,time and water.
 
Title:(1)      on World Food Day
The UN's (2)     to start this day To remind people not to waste food and fight hunger
Facts of food shortage ◆Over 1,000 million people are hungry eacher.
◆15 million children die of hunger each year.
Reasons for food shortage ◆more droughts and floods now
◆a growing population
◆food waste worldwide (3)     of it each year ※The average person throws away 50kg of food.
※Over 1,300,000,000,000kg of food is wasted.
※The food wasted in Europe can feed 200,000,000people,and the food wasted in Latin America can feed 300,000,000 people.
Ways to stop food waste ◆Only order as much as you can eat at a restaurant.
◆Take the rest of food home if you can't eat all you've ordered.
◆Don't be too picky about food.
◆Be sure not to (4)      more food at home than you need.
 
(5)      included
 
◆energy◆time◆water
 
五、书面表达(共15分)
112.(15分)假如你是班长,今天是你班的英语活动日,你将带领同学们骑车去Happy Park.请按照下面的图示用英语写一篇发言稿,在入园前向同学们介绍园区设施(facilities)的位置及游园注意事项,并希望同学们遵守规则,玩得开心.
注意:1、短文应包括要求的所有信息.
2、发言稿的格式完整.
3、短文应结构完整、语句通顺、句式多样.
4、发言稿中不能出现个人和学校的真实信息.
5、词数:100左右.
 
     .
 


2017年四川省成都市中考英语试卷

参考答案与试题解析

A卷 第一部分 听力(计25分)一、听句子,根据所听到的内容选择正确答语.每小题含两遍.(共5小题,每小题1分;计5分)

1.(1分)(2017•成都)A.Yes,she can.B.Yes,she does.C.Yes,she is.

【考点】13:情景反应

【分析】略

【解答】略

【点评】略

2.(1分)(2017•成都)A.It is.B.I see.C.Thank you.

【考点】13:情景反应

【分析】略

【解答】略

【点评】略

3.(1分)(2017•成都)A.You're welcome.B.You're right.C.You're kind.

【考点】13:情景反应

【分析】略

【解答】略

【点评】略

4.(1分)(2017•成都)A.For an hour.B.Once a week.C.In a week.

【考点】13:情景反应

【分析】略

【解答】略

【点评】略

5.(1分)(2017•成都)A.Sure,It's my pleasure.B.Sure.You could.C.Sure.Here you are.

【考点】13:情景反应

【分析】略

【解答】略

【点评】略

二、听句子,选择与所听句子内容相符合的图片,并将代表图片的字母填涂在答题卡的相应位置.每小题念两遍.(计5分)

6.(5分)(2017•成都)

6. 略 7. 略 8. 略 9. 略 10. 略 .

【考点】14:听录音选图

【分析】略

【解答】略

【点评】略

三、听对话,根据对话内容及问题选择正确的答案.每小题念两遍.(共10小题,每小题1分;计10分)

11.(1分)(2017•成都)A.She is short.B.She has curly hair.C.She wears glasses.

【考点】12:句子理解

【分析】略

【解答】略

【点评】略

12.(1分)(2017•成都)A.At 10:00 pm.B.At 10:30 pm.C.At 11:00 pm.

【考点】12:句子理解

【分析】略

【解答】略

【点评】略

13.(1分)(2017•成都)A.One.B.Two.C.Three.

【考点】11:信息词选择

【分析】略

【解答】略

【点评】略

14.(1分)(2017•成都)A.Wonderful.B.Cute.C.Excited.

【考点】12:句子理解

【分析】略

【解答】略

【点评】略

15.(1分)(2017•成都)A.Big Screen.B.Town China.C.Movie World.

【考点】12:句子理解

【分析】略

【解答】略

【点评】略

16.(1分)(2017•成都)A.In the bookstore.B.In the reading room.C.In the library.

【考点】15:短对话理解

【分析】略

【解答】略

【点评】略

17.(1分)(2017•成都)A.The nature museum.B.The art museum.C.The science museum.

【考点】15:短对话理解

【分析】略

【解答】略

【点评】略

18.(1分)(2017•成都)A.She went to the water park.B.She went to the countryside.C.She went to her grandparents'.

【考点】15:短对话理解

【分析】略

【解答】略

【点评】略

19.(1分)(2017•成都)A.Twenty.B.Fifteen.C.Five.

【考点】11:信息词选择

【分析】略

【解答】略

【点评】略

20.(1分)(2017•成都)A.He's cleaning his room.B.He's playing a game.C.He's watching TV.

【考点】15:短对话理解

【分析】略

【解答】略

【点评】略

四、听短文,根据短文选择正确答案.短文念两遍.(计5分)

21.(5分)(2017•成都)21.What will classrooms be like one day according to the study?

A.There will be chairs only.

B.There will be standing desks.

C.There will be no chairs or desks.

22.Who has made the study on the use of standing desks in primary schools?

A.A team of researchers.

B.A group of teachers.

C.A number of parents.

23.What can standing desks help students do?

A.Improve listening skills.

B.Be more relaxed.

C.Study better.

24.What do many teachers think of the standing desks?

A.They make students behave better in class.

B.They make students walk around the class.

C.They make students more tired in class.

25.Why do a few teachers have worries?

A.Because they have difficulty in watching every student.

B.Because they think it's bad for students'health.

C.Because they think if makes parents worried.

【考点】16:短文理解

【分析】略

【解答】略

【点评】略

五、听短文,根据短文内容完成表格中所缺信息,并将答案填写在答题卡相应题号后.短文含三遍.(计5分)

26.(5分)(2017•成都)

Name:Michael Swaine

Job:26 略 of a college in San Francisco.

His 27 略  work Time:the 15th of 28 略 ,for almost 15 years.

Net:make and mend(修补)clothes for poor or homeless people for free

His gains(收获)from the acts l He has made more friends;

l He now understands 29 略  things.

l He now lives a more meaningful life.

The influences of his acts l People are encouraged by his caring spirit.

l People's smiles show the 30 略 brought by his small acts of kindness.

l People can learn from the example of taking part,being a citizen,acting outside of what is normal and doing something good with their own talents.

【考点】16:短文理解

【分析】略

【解答】略

【点评】略

六、选择填空(计20分)A)从各题的A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案.(共10小题,每小题1分;计10分)

31.(1分)(2017•成都)I want to be ______ engineer when I grow up.(  )

A.a B.an C.the

【考点】52:不定冠词(a,an)

【分析】当我长大时我想成为一名工程师.

【解答】答案:B.考查不定冠词.句意:当我长大时我想成为一名工程师.a\an表示泛指,an用于元音音素开头的单词前,辅音音素开头的单词前用a;the表示泛指.根据题干I want to be ______ engineer when I grow up.可知这里表示泛指,engineer工程师,是以元音音素开头的单词,故选B.

【点评】掌握冠词的用法及其区别,仔细分析句子的内容,根据具体的内容作答.

32.(1分)(2017•成都)Mike lost his school ID card this morning.He is looking for _____ now.(  )

A.it B.him C.them

【考点】64:指示代词

【分析】迈克今天早上丢了学校的身份证,他现在正在找它.

【解答】答案:A.考查指示代词.句意"迈克今天早上丢了学校的身份证,他现在正在找它.".A它.B他,宾格.C他(它、她)们.这里用it它,代替前面的名词ID card身份证,答案是A.

【点评】指示代词既可以指人,也可以指物,要根据具体的语境进行分析.还要熟记每个代词的用法.

33.(1分)(2017•成都)I can't see Lucy because she is _______ the tree.(  )

A.in front of B.behind C.next to

【考点】7B:常用介词的辨析

【分析】我看不见Lucy,因为她在树后面.

【解答】答案:B

A.in front of 在…前面;B.behind在…后面;C.next to挨着.由我看不见她可判断她是在树的后面,所以才看不见,选B.

【点评】此题首先要熟悉每个选项介词的意思与用法,并结合句意选择出正确的答案.

34.(1分)(2017•成都)Our English teacher wants us _______ English stories out of class.(  )

A.read B.reading C.to read

【考点】E6:不定式短语

【分析】我们的英语老师想要我们在课下读英语故事.

【解答】答案:C 考查动词不定式短语.句意:我们的英语老师想要我们在课下读英语故事.want sb to do sth想要某人做某事.固定短语.根据题干Our English teacher wants us _______ English stories out of class.可知应是我们的英语老师想要我们在课下读英语故事.故选C.

【点评】掌握一些固定用法,根据具体内容作答.

35.(1分)(2017•成都)﹣﹣Hi,Amy,you live on Center Street.Can you tell me _____?

﹣﹣Sure.There is one called Grandma's Home.(  )

A.where it is

B.how I can get there

C.if there is a restaurant on it

【考点】K5:宾语从句

【分析】﹣﹣你好,艾米,你住在中心大街,你能告诉我在这条街上是否有餐馆.

﹣﹣当然可以,有一个餐馆叫祖母的家.

【解答】答案:C.

根据Can you tell me ?再结合选项,可知Can you tell me后面是跟一个宾语从句,宾语从句中应该用陈述语序,即主语+谓语.再根据you live on Center Street.是说要问的地方在这条街上,再根据There is one called Grandma's Home,可知这里是指的是否有一家餐馆的事情.故选:C.

【点评】主要考查宾语从句,一定要注意宾语从句的引导词,以及宾语从句的时态和语序问题.把握好这几点,是做好此类题目的关键!

36.(1分)(2017•成都)This pair of glasses ______ be Tony's.He's the only one who wears glasses.(  )

A.must B.might C.can't

【考点】DB:情态动词

【分析】这副眼镜一定是Tony的,他是唯一一个戴眼镜的人.

【解答】答案:A.考查情态动词.句意:这副眼镜一定是Tony的,他是唯一一个戴眼镜的人.A.must一定;表示可能性大; B.might 也许;可能性小; C.can't不可能.根据题干He's the only one who wears glasses.他是唯一一个戴眼镜的人.可知这里表推测的可能性很大,即这副眼镜一定是Tony的,故选A.

【点评】理解各个选项的含义,及其用法的区别,根据具体内容作答.

37.(1分)(2017•成都)Many people still try to climb Qomolangma every year _______ it is very dangerous.(  )

A.when B.if C.though

【考点】C3:连词辨析

【分析】每年有许多人仍然试图去爬珠穆朗玛峰,尽管那是很危险的.

【解答】答案:C.考查连词辨析.句意:每年有许多人仍然试图去爬珠穆朗玛峰,尽管那是很危险的.A.when当…时候;B.if 如果;C.though尽管.根据题干Many people still try to climb Qomolangma every year.每年有许多人仍然试图去爬珠穆朗玛峰,可知应该说尽管那是很危险的.故选C.

【点评】理解各个选项的含义,根据上下文的语境进行作答.

38.(1分)(2017•成都)Jim studies better than Tom,but Tom is _______ and he has more friends.(  )

A.friendly B.more friendly

C.the most friendly

【考点】81:形容词的比较级和最高级

【分析】吉姆比汤姆学习更好,但是汤姆更友好,他有更多的朋友.

【解答】答案:B.考查比较级.句意"吉姆比汤姆学习更好,但是汤姆更友好,他有更多的朋友".A友好的,形容词原级.B比较级.C最高级.结合语境"吉姆比汤姆学习更好,但是汤姆____,他有更多的朋友",可知,两者比较用比较级形式,答案是B.

【点评】考查最高级,要熟练掌握最高级的变法,根据具体的语境仔细分析选择恰当的最高级形式.

39.(1分)(2017•成都)A kind of shared bike ______ is called bluegogo is getting more and more popular in Chengdu.(  )

A.it B.it C.which

【考点】67:关系代词

【分析】一种叫"小蓝单车"的共享单车正在成都变得越来越流行.

【解答】答案:C

分析句子可知空格处引导定语从句作定语修饰先行词bike,表示一种叫作"小蓝单车"的共享单车,先行词指物,且从句中缺主语,要用that或which引导,选C.

【点评】解答此题首先要学会分析句子,判断出是定语从句后还要分析先行词与从句的结构,再选择正确的关系词.

40.(1分)(2017•成都)﹣﹣Did you hear someone knock at the door just now?

﹣﹣Sorry.I ______ to my friend on the phone.(  )

A.was talking B.talked C.am talking

【考点】F6:时态辨析

【分析】﹣﹣你刚才听见有人敲门吗?

﹣﹣不好意思,我在给我的朋友打电话.

【解答】答案A:考查时态.句意:﹣﹣你刚才听见有人敲门吗?﹣﹣不好意思,我在给我的朋友打电话.由just now刚刚,可知问句是一般过去时态,表示过去某个时间正在进行的动作,这里指刚才敲门的时候,我正在打电话,所以句子应该用过去进行时态,结构是was/were+动词的现在分词,主语是I,用was.talk的现在分词是talking.故选A.

【点评】考查时态,英语中时态包括一般现在时态,现在进行时态,一般过去时态,一般将来时态,现在完成时态等,好结合所给时间状语,认真分析选择正确时态.

B)补全对话.根据对话内容,从方框中选出适当的选项补全对话.并将选项中的编号字母依次填在答题卡的相应位置.(满分10分)

41.(10分)(2017•成都)

A.Then I'll take a blue T﹣shirt and a pair of white socks,please.

B.What color do you like?

C.How about 60 yuan?

D.It looks nice.

E.Yes,please.

A:Good morning!Can I help you?

B:(41) E  I need a T﹣shirt for sports.

A:OK.(42) B .

B:Blue.

A:How about this one?

B:(43) D  How much is it?

A:80yuan.

B:That's too expensive.(44) C

A:OK.And we have socks for 5yuan each pair.Do you need a pair?

B:Great!(45) A .

A:Here you are.

【考点】LQ:补全对话

【分析】A:早上好!你好,我能帮你吗?

B:是的,请.我需要一件运动衫.

A:你喜欢好颜色的呢?

B:蓝色.

A:这个怎么样?

B:看起来不错.多少钱?

A:80元.

B:太贵了.60元怎么样?

A:行.我们有5元每双的袜子.你需要一双吗?

B:太好了!那么我要一件蓝色的T恤衫和一双白色的袜子.

A:给你.

【解答】41.答案:E.选句题.根据上句Can I help you?我能帮你吗?可知,应该回答"是的,请.",选E.

42.答案:B.选句题.根据下句Blue蓝色.可知,上句应该问"你喜欢好颜色的呢?",选B.

43.答案:D.选句题.根据上句How about this one?这个怎么样?可知,下句应该是"它看起来不错.",选D.

44.答案:C.选句题.根据上句80yuan.That's too expensive.80元.太贵了.可知,下句应该说"60元怎么样?",选C.

45.答案:A.选句题.根据上句Do you need a pair?Great!你需要一双吗?太好了!及下句Here you are.给你.可知中间应该是"那么我要一件蓝色的T恤衫和一双白色的袜子.",选A.

【点评】补全对话,要注重句子与句子之间、段落与段落之间逻辑关系以及对篇章的整体理解.结合语境,运用正确的交际对话选出答案.

七、完形填空.通过阅读下面两篇短文,根据短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的正确答案.(共20分)

46.(10分)(2017•成都)A famous symbol in American culture is a cartoon animal﹣﹣Mickey Mouse.Mickey first (46) C  in a cartoon in New York in 1982.Walt Disney was the father of Mickey.He made lots of cartoons with Mickey.Many people around the world love the mouse with two (47) A  ears.He was so popular because he was like a common man,but he always tried to face any danger and solve the problems all by himself.In Disney's early films,Mickey was (48) C ,he lost his house and girlfriend,Minnie.(49) B ,he never gave up his efforts and always won at last.Most people want to be like him.Now Mickey Mouse is still one of the most popular(50) A  characters in the world.

46.A.ran out B.hung out C.came out

47.A.large and round B.small and short C.long and white

48.A.rich B.happy C.unlucky

49.A.Also B.However C.So

50.A.cartoon B.play C.novel

【考点】N2:说明文

【分析】短文讲了米老鼠这个卡通人物是美国文化的象征,在1982年,米老鼠第一次出现在纽约的卡通片中,米老鼠失去了它的房子和女友Minnie,但是他不管遇到任何困难,从不放弃努力,最后总是赢得胜利.

【解答】答案:46.C 考查动词.根据上文A famous symbol in American culture is a cartoon animal﹣﹣Mickey Mouse.美国文化中的一个著名标志是卡通动物﹣﹣米老鼠,结合选项,A.ran out耗尽,B.hung out闲逛,伸出;C.came out出现,出来.可知这里说的是在1982年米老鼠第一次出现在纽约卡通片里,故答案为C.

47.A 考查形容词.根据图片上的米老鼠的外形可以看出,结合选项,A.large and round 又大又圆; B.small and short又小又矮; C.long and white又长又白.可知是说世界上的人都喜欢这个长着又大又圆的老鼠.large and round修饰名词ears.故选A.

48.C 考查形容词.根据上下文In Disney's early films,he lost his house and girlfriend,Minnie.在迪斯尼的早期电影里,他失去了他的房子和女朋友Minnie.结合选项,A.rich富有的; B.happy 高兴的; C.unlucky不幸的.可知应该说Mickey是不幸的.故选C.

49.B 考查副词.根据上下文he lost his house and girlfriend,Minnie.他失去了他的房子和女朋友Minnie.和 he never gave up his efforts and always won at last.他从不放弃努力最后总是赢得胜利.结合选项,A.Also也;具有并列的意味;B.However但是,表示前后是转折的意思;C.So因此.前后是因果关系.可知这里表示转折,遭受到不幸,但是不放弃坚持到自己胜利.故选B.

50.A 考查名词.根据整篇文章内容及其句子He made lots of cartoons with Mickey.他做了很多卡通米奇.Now Mickey Mouse is still one of the most popular,结合选项,A.cartoon卡通; B.play 玩,扮演;C.novel小说.可知应说现在米老鼠仍然是世界上最受欢迎的卡通人物.故选A.

【点评】完形填空题要根据上下文语境,运用语法和词汇知识,反复推敲以求得解答.对于同义词和近义词的选项,在充分考虑到上下文具体语境下特别注意这些同义词和近义词搭配.本文主要考查了动词、名词、形容词、副词,需要考生弄懂上下文的语境.

51.(10分)(2017•成都)Rose was telling her granddaughter Lily stories about how she had written a best﹣selling (51) C  in her early 30's.

"Did you always know you wanted to be a (52) B ,Grandma?"asked Lily.Rose smiled at her granddaughter."I (53) B  knew it on my first day of primary school."

"I felt like that on my first day of primary school too!It was singing.I used to be sure that I would be a singer,"said Lily."Why‘used to',Lily?"Rose asked.

"Well,"began Lily,"I (54) A  be the best singer in the class.But there was a new girl coming to my class,and she was better at singing than I was.What was the point(意义)of(55) C  as she was much better than me?"

"You know,Lily,"Rose said."Although I was the best at writing in primary and middle school,when I got into high school,I met a girl in my English class.She was always the best writer.I used to(56) C  because of it,thinking that I was no longer the best writer,I was(57) A ."

"So what did you do?"Lily asked,"I did what any person would do,"said Rose."I did everything to be better than her."

"Did you ever write better than her in your class?"Lily asked."No,But I realized that it wasn't about being the best out of everyone,it was about being the very best that I could be.So I (58) B  my love for writing,and look where I am now…"Rose (59) B .

"Wow!"said Lily in surprise."But what's that girl doing now?""Who knows,but there's one thing I am (60) A :she hasn't written a best﹣selling book yet."

51.A.magazine B.newspaper C.book

52.A.singer B.writer C.teacher

53.A.hardly B.already C.once

54.A.used to B.tried to C.wanted to

55.A.working B.thinking C.trying

56.A.change B.imagine C.cry

57.A.nobody B.somebody C.anybody

58.A.broke B.followed C.started

59.A.shouted B.smiled C.agreed

60.A.sure B.worried C.satisfied

【考点】N1:记叙文

【分析】本文叙述了Rose给她的孙女讲了她的故事,她在很小的时候就知道自己想当一名作家,三十多岁的时候,就写了一本最畅销的书,她认为自己尽了最大努力了就是最好的,所以Rose还是喜欢写作.

【解答】51.C 考查名词及语境的理解. A.magazine杂志;B.newspaper报纸;C.book书.由文章最后的she hasn't written a best﹣selling book yet可知此处表示的是关于她在三十多岁时如何写了一本畅销书的事,选C.

52.B 考查名词及语境的理解.A.singer歌手;B.writer作家;C.teacher教师.句意:祖母,你一直知道你想要做一名作家吗?根据So I 58 my love for writing可知,祖母想要当一名作家.故选B.

53.B 考查副词及对语境的理解.A表示几乎不;B表示已经;C表示曾经.由I felt like that on my first day of primary school too可知Lily和祖母一样在开学第一天就知道了自己想要什么,所以此处表示我在我上小学的第一天我就知道了,选B.

54.A 考查短语与对语境的理解.A表示曾经;B表示努力做;C表示想做.由下文的"Why‘used to',Lily可知此处表示我曾经是班上唱歌最好的,选A.

55.C 考查动词及对语境的理解.A表示工作;B表示想;C表示尝试,努力.由But there was a new girl coming to my class,and she was better at singing than I was可知Lily认为那个女孩比自己唱歌好,所以自己努力没有意义,选C.

56.C 考查动词及语境的理解.A.change改变;B.imagine想象; C.cry哭.句意:我过去常常因为这事哭,认为我不再是最好的作家了.由thinking that I was no longer the best writer可知是因为这事哭,故选C.

57.A 考查代词及语境的理解.A.nobody无名人物,小人物; B.somebody大人物; C.anybody重要人物.由I used to cry because of it,thinking that I was no longer the best writer可知此处句意为我是一个小人物,选A.

58.B 考查动词及语境的理解.A.broke打破;B.followed跟随;C.started开始.由But I realized that it wasn't about being the best out of everyone,it was about being the very best that I could be可知此处表示所以我跟随着我对写作的爱,选B.

59.B 考查动词及语境的理解.A.shouted大声叫;B.smiled微笑;C.agreed同意.句意:Rose笑了.根据it was about being the very best that I could be可知,这里指她笑了.故选B.

60.A 考查形容词及语境的理解.A.sure确定;B.worried担心的;C.satisfied满意的.句意:谁知道,但是有一件事情是确定的.be worried about sth 担心的;be satisfied with sth对某物满意.I am 60 是定语从句修饰前面的关系词one thing,故选A.

【点评】解答完形填空题需要快速阅读全文,了解文章大意,再带着选项去读,边读边做,注意联系上下文.

三、阅读理解(计30分)

61.(10分)(2017•成都)阅读下面短文,根据短文内容判断句子的正误.正确的涂"A",错误的涂"B".

If you want a more interesting experience when you arrive in a new city or country,here are some better ways to travel,both for you and for the environment.

Way 1 Get out of the car and walk.It's slower but it's the greenest way to travel.It's also the most rewarding(有益的)way to see a city,but remember to wear comfortable shoes.

Way 2 Cycling is also a good choice.Many hotels now offer free bikes to guest.It is convenient for people to travel around the city.Some also provide electric bikes that make it easier to go up hills and no longer journeys.Some cities also have mobikes,and you can pick up one easily.It's not free but very cheap.

Way 3 If you have to take transport in a city,try to take public transport.Most cities now offer lots of information and very clear maps at the city's website.

Way 4 If possible,take buses,trains or ships to travel from city to city.They are usually greener than cars and planes.

Way 5 When the only way to travel is by car,rent(租)an electric car.Many car rental companies now offer them,so always ask!

61.Walking is the only rewarding way to see a city. B

62.Many hotels and cities offer free bikes to visitors. B

63.The city's websites can help to take public transport. A

64.Way 1and Way 4are the best for people's health. B

65.Common cars are greener than electric cars. B .

【考点】PA:阅读判断题

【分析】短文介绍了你去一个新的城市的旅行方式,短文给出了一些方式,并详细的介绍了每个方式的优点.

【解答】答案:61.B 细节判断题.根据方式一和方式二句子Get out of the car and walk.It's slower but it's the greenest way to travel.下车,然后步行.虽然速度较慢,但却是最环保的旅行方式.Cycling is also a good choice.Some cities also have mobikes,骑自行车也是一个不错的选择,有些城市也有mobikes.可知步行是唯一的旅行方式是错误的.故答案为B.

62.B 细节判断题.根据方式二句子Many hotels now offer free bikes to guest.Some also provide electric bikes that make it easier to go up hills and no longer journeys.Some cities also have mobikes,and you can pick up one easily.It's not free but very cheap.现在许多酒店给客人提供免费的自行车.一些还提供电动自行车,更容易去上山,有些城市也有mobikes,你可以很容易地找到一个,它不是免费的,但很便宜.可知许多酒店和城市向游客提供免费自行车是错误的,故答案为B.

63.A 细节判断题.根据方式三句子Most cities now offer lots of information and very clear maps at the city's website.现在大多数城市提供大量的信息和在城市的网站上有非常清晰的地图.可知城市的网站可以帮助人们乘坐公共交通工具.故答案为A.

64.B 细节判断题.根据方式一句子It's also the most rewarding(有益的)way to see a city,If possible,take buses,trains or ships to travel from city to city.They are usually greener than cars and planes.可知这里指的是步行有益于看城市的风景,坐公交车、坐火车、轮船比坐小汽车、飞机更环保,没有提到有益于健康.故答案为B.

65.B 细节判断题.根据整篇文章内容及其常识可知电动汽车比普通汽车更环保,所以句子的信息是错误的.故答案为B.

【点评】做好简单推理判断题.以具体事实为依据进行推理,做出判断.只要弄清事实,即可结合常识推断出合理的结论.

九、阅读下面两篇短文,根据短文内容选择正确答案.(共2小题,每小题10分;计20分)

66.(10分)(2017•成都)

Ticket Information

Date:30th July~8th August

Mons~Fri.10a.m.,7p.m.

Sat.~Sun.10a.m.,2p.m.,7p.m.

Place:Wanda Cinema

Duration:90minutes

Prices:

¥35 per child or adult(day shows)

¥40 per child or adult(evening shows)

Packages:

¥50 for 2 tickets for 2 children;

¥65 for 2 tickets for 2 adults(day shows)

¥70 for 2 tickets for 2 adults(evening shows)

Tickets for children below three are free.

66.What kind of movie is this? C

A.An action movie.B.A documentary.C.A comedy.

67.If your mother is free only in the afternoon,she can watch this movie on A .

A.Sunday.B.Monday.C.Thursday.

68.How long will the movie last? B

A.1 hour.B.1.5 hours.C.2 hours.

69.You and two of your classmates should spend B  buying the cheapest tickets in the afternoon.

A.¥105 B.¥85 C.¥50

70.Parents should pay at least C  if they go with their 2﹣year﹣old son in the evening.

A.¥110 B.¥80 C.¥70.

【考点】O7:广告布告类阅读

【分析】本文是电影广告,叙述了电影憨豆先生的放映时间,时长,票价,和地点等信息.

【解答】66.C,细节题.根据图片信息可知憨豆先生是喜剧片,故选C.

67.A.细节题.根据题干your mother is free only in the afternoon和Sat.~Sun.10a.m.,2p.m.,7p.m.可知周末下午放映,故选A.

68.B.细节题,根据Duration:90minutes可知电影持续九十分钟,故选B.

69.B.细节题.根据题干You and two of your classmates 总共要买三张未成年的白天的票,根据¥50 for 2 tickets for 2 children可知最划算的是买50美元2张的优惠票和一张35美元的未成年的白天票(¥35 per child or adult(day shows))故加起来是85美元,故选B.

70.C.推理题.根据题干 they go with their 2﹣year﹣old son in the evening.是两张成人晚上票,两岁的孩子免费(Tickets for children below three are free.)根据¥70 for 2 tickets for 2 adults(evening shows)故夜场成人票两张七十,故选C.

【点评】本文浅显易懂,各个小题都能在文中找到适当依据.只要认真阅读短文,注意前后联系,就能顺利完成阅读.文章所设试题主要考察细节查找,做题关键是找出原文的根据,认真核查小题和原文的异同

71.(10分)(2017•成都)

Animals grow up in different ways.Some newborn animals are helpless but their mothers protect them.A newborn kangaroo is very small.It is only a few centimeters long.It closes its eyes and doesn't have hair.It stays safe in its mother's pouch(育儿袋)for a long time.

A newborn monkey can not walk,Its mother carries it everywhere.

Other baby animals can walk soon after they're born.They learn to run with their mothers when danger is near.A bay zebra can run,an hour after it is born.

Some baby animals are born in a place that is safe.Baby wolves are usually born in big holes with little light.Other baby animals are born in the open.A baby elephant is often born on the open land.

Animals that drink their mothers'milk are called mammals.A mother bear's milk is rich.Baby bears have milk for a few months.This is the same with baby zebras.As baby animals grow,they need solid(固体的)food.Baby lions eat what their mother can catch!

71.According to the passage,many newborn animals need their mothers'help because the babies can't A .

A.look after themselves B.eat any food C.walk by themselves

72.A newborn monkey's mother carries it everywhere because B .

A.it is very small B.it can't walk C.it closes its eyes

73.Baby wolves are usually born in a(an) C  place.

A.open B.bright C.safe

74.Newborn mammals'main food is A .

A.mother's milk B.solid food C.smaller animals

75.How many kinds of baby animals are mentioned in this passage? B

A.Six B.Seven C.Eight.

【考点】O5:科普知识类阅读

【分析】短文讲了一些新生的动物的生活方式,新生的动物的饮食及居住的环境等信息.

【解答】答案:71.A 细节理解题.根据第一段句子A newborn kangaroo is very small.It is only a few centimeters long.It closes its eyes and doesn't have hair.It stays safe in its mother's pouch(育儿袋)for a long time.A newborn monkey can not walk,刚出生的袋鼠很小,只有几厘米长,它闭上眼睛,没有毛发,它在母体的育儿袋里呆了很长时间.一个刚出生的猴子不能走路,可知动物宝宝不能照顾自己.故选A.

72.B 细节理解题.根据第二段句子A newborn monkey can not walk,Its mother carries it everywhere.一个刚出生的猴子不能走路,它的母亲任何地方都带着它.可知它不会走路.故选B.

73.C 细节理解题.根据第四段句子Some baby animals are born in a place that is safe.Baby wolves are usually born in big holes with little light.有些动物宝宝出生在一个很安全的地方.小狼通常出生在大洞里,光线很少.可知狼一般出生在安全的地方,故选C.

74.A 细节理解题.根据最后一段句子Animals that drink their mothers'milk are called mammals.动物喝他们的母亲的奶称为哺乳动物.可知哺乳动物出生后主要喝妈妈的奶水.故选A.

75.B 细节理解题.根据短文的内容提到了袋鼠、猴子、狼、大象、斑马、熊和狮子等七种动物.故选B.

【点评】在通读全文的基础上,根据全文大意,展开逻辑思维,瞻前顾后,认真观察选项,仔细推敲,确定最佳答案.

B卷 一、根据首字母填词,并答题卡上写出完整的单词.(共5小题,每小题1分;计5分)

76.(1分)(2017•成都)I was so c areless  that I made the same mistake again.

【考点】37:首字母填空

【分析】我是如此的粗心以至于我又犯了相同的错误.

【解答】答案:careless

由"我又犯了相同的错误"可知此处表示我是如此的粗心,用形容词careless表示粗心的,作此句的表语.

【点评】此题首先要根据句意判断出空格处的意思,再填写正确的单词.

77.(1分)(2017•成都)She'll take her son to the d entist  to have his teeth checked.

【考点】37:首字母填空

【分析】她会带她的儿子去牙医那里检查他的牙齿.

【解答】答案:dentist

由"去检查他的牙齿"可知此处是去牙医那里看,用dentist表示牙医.有定冠词the修饰,填单数形式即可.

【点评】此题首先要根据句意判断出空格处所填单词,需要注意的是名词要注意是否有数的变化.

78.(1分)(2017•成都)You'll be p unished  if you break the traffic rules.

【考点】37:首字母填空

【分析】如果违反交通规则,你将受到惩罚.

【解答】答案:punished.考查动词.句意"如果违反交通规则,你将受到惩罚.".结合语境"如果违反交通规则,你将____.",及首字母提示,可知应该是"受到惩罚",用一般将来时态的被动语态形式,结构是will be+动词的过去分词."惩罚"punish,过去分词是punished.

【点评】首字母填空类型题要充分理解句意,再根据首字母提示完成试题,注意时态,单复数,词性等变化.

79.(1分)(2017•成都)Don't worry.If you keep on studying hard,g radually  you will make progress.

【考点】37:首字母填空

【分析】别担心,如果你继续努力学习,你会逐渐进步的.

【解答】答案:gradually.考查副词.句意"别担心,如果你继续努力学习,你会逐渐进步的.".结合语境"别担心,如果你继续努力学习,你会___进步的.",及首字母提示,可知应该是"逐渐地"gradually,副词,答案是gradually.

【点评】首字母填空类型题要充分理解句意,再根据首字母提示完成试题,注意时态,单复数,词性等变化.

80.(1分)(2017•成都)Some parents often tell their kids not to believe s trangers'  words.

【考点】37:首字母填空

【分析】有些父母经常告诉孩子们不要相信陌生人的话.

【解答】答案:strangers'.名词.句意"有些父母经常告诉孩子们不要相信陌生人的话.".结合语境"有些父母经常告诉孩子们不要相信___话.",及首字母提示,可知应该是"陌生人的",陌生人stranger,不止一个陌生人,因此用复数strangers.这里用名词所有格形式strangers's陌生人的,修饰名词words.答案是strangers'.

【点评】首字母填空类型题要充分理解句意,再根据首字母提示完成试题,注意时态,单复数,词性等变化.

二、完成对话 在空格中填上适当的单词,使对话完整正确.一空一词(含缩写词).(计10分)

81.(10分)(2017•成都)J﹣Jack D﹣David

J:Christmas used to be my favorite time of year,but right now I feel terrible.

D:No wonder,Jack.It's our(1) first Christmas away from home to study here.A (2) change  of situation would easily affect people's feelings.

J:What do you (3) miss  most as Christmas is coming,David?

D:Of course,my family.I spent every Christmas with my family before this year.

J:Me,too.(4) Nothing in the world is better than being with my family at Christmas time.

D:At least,your brother is here with you.

J:That's true.Sometimes he can be boring to me,but now,(5) instead  I do feel great to have him (6) around on this special day here.

D:Maybe he'll be here soon.I hope he will like the gift we bought for him.

J:I'm sure he will.He's always wanted a (7) camera  so that he can record every (8) moment that moves him deeply here in Beijing,and he can (9) share  what's recorded with my family.

D:Perfect.In this way,your parents can see people's happy life in Beijing and understand China better.One more thing,our Chinese classmates are going to hold a Christmas party for us,and they want to spend Christmas with us.

J:They are friendly.I'm very glad to get their (10) invitation .I will go to the party with you.

【考点】LQ:补全对话

【分析】J:圣诞节过去是我一年中最喜欢的时候,但现在我感觉糟透了.

D:难怪,杰克.这是我们第一次离开家到这里学习.变化的情况很容易影响人们的感情.

J:戴维,圣诞节快到了,你最怀念的是什么?

D:当然是我的家人,今年之前我每一个圣诞节都和家人一起度过.

J:我也是.世界上没有什么比在圣诞节时和家人在一起更好的了.

D:至少你哥哥和你在一起.

J:是的.有时候他对我来说很无聊,但是现在,我真的很高兴在这个特殊的日子里有他在身边.

D:也许他很快就会来,我希望他会喜欢我们为他买的礼物.

J:我肯定他会的.他一直想要一个照相机,这样他就可以记录在北京深深打动他的每一刻,他可以和我的家人分享我的记录.

D:完美,这样,你的父母可以看到北京人的幸福生活和更好的了解中国,更重要的是,我们的中国同学会为我们举行一个圣诞晚会,他们想和我们一起过圣诞节.

J:他们很友好.我很高兴收到他们的邀请.我会和你一起去参加晚会的.

【解答】1.答案:first.考查形容词.句意"这是我们离开家到这里学习的___圣诞节.",根据第四行I spent every Christmas with my family before this year.今年之前我每一个圣诞节都和家人一起度过.可知,应该是"第一个",用形容词first.

2.答案:change.考查名词.句意"形势的___很容易影响人们的感情.",根据第一行but right now I feel terrible.但现在我感觉糟透了.可知,应该是"变化",填名词change.

3.答案:miss.考查动词.句意"戴维,圣诞节即将来临,你最___的是什么?",根据下句Of course,my family.当然是我的家人.可知,每逢佳节倍思亲,因此应该是"想念",用动词原形miss.

4.答案:Nothing.考查不定代词.句意":世界上____比家人共度圣诞节再开心的",否定含义的词与比较级连用,表示最高级的含义.可知填"没有什么事情"Nothing.

5.答案:instead.考查副词.句意"有时他对于来说很烦人的,___现在在这个特殊的节日里有他在身边感觉很好",根据but 可知,这里表示转折,用副词来修饰整个句子.故填instead然而.

6.答案:around.考查介词.句意"有时他对于来说很烦人的,但是现在在这个特殊的节日里有他在___感觉很好",have sb around有某人在身边.故填around.

7.答案:camera.考查名词.句意"他总是想要一台___".根据he can record他能记录,可知,能记录东西的应该是"相机".故填camera.

8.答案:moment.考查名词.句意"这样他就能记录下所有北京让他感动的每个___".这里指拍下的感动的"瞬间".故填moment.

9.答案:share.考查动词.句意"他也能喝家人___记录下的东西".share sth with sb 和某人分享某物.故填share分享.

10.答案:invitation.考查名词.句意"我很高兴收到了你的____".根据下句I will go to the party with you.我会和你去参加派对.可知,这里指收到了"邀请",空格前是形容词性物主代词,所以空格处用名词的形式,填invitation邀请.

【点评】补全对话,要注重句子与句子之间、段落与段落之间逻辑关系以及对篇章的整体理解.结合语境,运用正确的交际对话选出答案.

三、短文填空 从下面方框中选出10个单词,并将其正确形式填写在答题卡相应题号后,使短文意思正确通顺(每词限用一次).(计10分)

91.(10分)(2017•成都)短文填空 从下面方框中选出10个单词,并将其正确形式填写在答题卡相应题号后,使短文意思正确通顺(每词限用一次).(计10分)

come different excite go good live

loud low mean nature time west

An old saying goes,"When in Rome(罗马),do as the Romans do."I learned the (1) meaning of this when I studied in Russia.

One day I invited some of my Chinese friends to a famous local restaurant in Moscow.My guests and I were(2) excited  from visiting Red Square and happy about our meeting.We had a warm chat until the waiter told me that we were being too loud.We turned our voices (3) lower .But this didn't last long.The waiter came over to us two more (4) times  with the same message.

How bad an impression(印象)we must have left on the local people!In China,it's (5) natural  and important for a host to make a (6) lively  atmosphere(气氛).However,in Russia and(7) western countries,having a meal in a public place means you must keep your voice low.You need to be polite to others.

I felt bad about this.Even though we tried our (8) best ,it's very difficult to develop a new habit.

Russians have their own special habits.My Russian friend,Andrey always looks around and thinks for a while before leaving home.I asked him why he did this."Aha,"Andrey said,"in Russia,people always take about a minute(9) togo over things and plans in their minds before leaving.So they won't leave anything necessary behind."

Finding the (10) differences between cultures is much fun.I'd like to keep my eyes and mind open.

【考点】PF:选词填空

【分析】文章大意:这是一篇日常生活类阅读,主要介绍作者在俄罗斯学习的时候,作者和几个朋友在餐馆吃饭聊天的时候,声音很大,所以服务员提醒他们在公共场合不能大声说话,作者意识到俄罗斯和中国文化的差异,应该入乡随俗.

【解答】1.答案:meaning.考查名词.句意"我在俄罗斯学习时就知道了这句话的___.",根据所给单词可知,应该是the meaning of"…的意思",填名词meaning.

2.答案:excited.考查形容词.句意"我的客人和我都___去红色广场",根据所给单词,及后面的happy开心的,可知,应该用excite的形容词excited令人兴奋的,通常形容人.填excited.

3.答案:lower.考查比较级.句意"我们把声音压得___".根据所给单词可知,服务员告诉我们聊天声音太大了,应该用low低声地,的比较级lower更低.填lower.

4.答案:times.考查名词.句意"服务员又过来两___说同样的事情".根据所给单词可知,应该用time的复数times次数.答案是times.

5.答案:natural.考查形容词.句意"在中国制造…的气氛是非常___"And后是形容词"重要的",所以空格处也用形容词,根据所给单词,可知中国吃饭时这种气氛是"自然的",用nature的形容词natural自然的.

6.答案:lively.考查形容词.句意"在中国制造____的气氛是非常自然的",根据所给单词,可知空格后是名词,所以这里应该用live的形容词lively"轻快的,活跃的",填lively.

7.答案:western.考查形容词.句意"但是,在俄国和其他的一些____国家,在公共场合吃饭意味着你必须保持你的声音比较小.",根据所给单词可知,应该是west的形容词western西方的.填western.

8.答案:best.考查最高级.句意"尽管我们____努力,养成一个新习惯是很困难的.",根据所给单词,可知,应该是try one's best尽某人最大努力.填good的最高级best.

9.答案:to go.考查不定式.句意"在俄罗斯,人们在离开之前总要花一分钟的时间来___事情和计划.",根据所给单词,可知应该是go over仔细检查、重温.take time to do sth花费时间做某事,用不定式to go.

10.答案:differences.考查名词.句意"发现文化之间的___是非常有趣的.",根据所给单词可知,the特指,后应该是名词"差异",用different的名词difference,差异不止一个,因此用复数differences.

【点评】选词填空,要注重句子与句子之间、段落与段落之间逻辑关系以及对篇章的整体理解.结合语境,根据所给单词,选择合适的词完成答案.

四、阅读表达.(共2小题,每小题5分;计10分)根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出适当的选项补全短文,并将选项编号字母依次填入题号后横线上.

101.(5分)(2017•成都)As time goes by,are you still the same person you were?Many of you would think you are.(1) D  You could be a completely different person when you get old.Psychologists(心理学家)at the UK's University of Edinburgh did the study on a group of Scottish people (2) F

In 1950,a group of teachers gave over 1,200 14﹣year﹣old students personality tests.(3) A  They were self﹣confidence,sense of responsibility,perseverance(耐性),strong wishes to win,creativity and moods.(情绪)

In 2012,researchers successfully found 174 of those 1,200 students and gave them a test similar to the one they had received before.(4) B  They were surprised to find great changes to all six personality traits of these people.(5) E  It was"as if the second test had been given to different people."The study reported.

In the past,personality was widely believed to be unchangeable.This new study may bring some fresh ideas to the world.

A.They tested six basic personality traits.

B.Then they compared the then﹣and﹣now test results.

C.They wanted to know if people's personality was unchangeable.

D.But according to a new study,your personality can change greatly.

E.The younger and older self seemed to be totally different for each person.

F.The research found almost everyone's personality changed when they grew old.

【考点】PE:选句填空

【分析】文章大意:这是一篇科普知识类阅读,主要介绍过去,人们普遍认为人格是不可改变的,随着时间的推移,人的性格会发生变化,短文用实验的结果来证明这一个结论.

【解答】1.答案:D.选句题.根据上句As time goes by,are you still the same person you were?Many of you would think you are.随着时间的流逝,你还是原来的你吗?你们很多人都会认为自己是.可知,下句应该是"但是根据一项新的研究,你的个性可能会发生很大的变化.",选D.

2.答案:F.选句题.根据上句Psychologists(心理学家)at the UK's University of Edinburgh did the study on a group of Scottish people英国爱丁堡大学的心理学家对一群苏格兰人做了这项研究.可知,下句应该是"研究发现,几乎每个人的性格随着年龄的增长而改变.",选F.

3.答案:A.选句题.根据上句In 1950,a group of teachers gave over 1,200 14﹣year﹣old students personality tests.1950,一组教师对1200多名14岁学生进行了性格测试.及下句They were self﹣confidence,sense of responsibility,perseverance(耐性),strong wishes to win,creativity and moods.(情绪)他们是自信、责任感、毅力、强烈的获胜愿望、创造力和情绪.可知,中间应该是"他们测试了六个基本的性格特征."

4.答案:B.选句题.根据上句In 2012,researchers successfully found 174 of those 1,200 students and gave them a test similar to the one they had received before.2012年,研究人员成功地找到了1200个学生中的174个,并给他们做了一个类似于他们以前接受过的测试.可知,下句应该是"然后他们比较了当时和现在的测试结果.",选B.

5.答案:E.选句题.根据上句They were surprised to find great changes to all six personality traits of these people.他们惊奇地发现这些人的六个性格特征都发生了巨大的变化.可知,下句应该是"年轻的自己和老的自己每个人看起来都完全不同",选E.

【点评】阅读选句,要注重句子与句子之间、段落与段落之间逻辑关系以及对篇章的整体理解.结合语境,根据所给句子,完成答案.

106.(5分)(2017•成都)阅读下面短文,根据其内容,补全表格中所缺信息.请将答案按编号依次填入表格内题号后横线上.

Oct.16 is World Food Day.The UN started the day in 1979.It's used to remind people not to waste food and fight hunger.

A big number of people in the world still don't have enough food to eat.Food shortage(匮乏)is a big problem worldwide.Right now,there are more than 1,000 million hungry people in the world according to the UN.Many children go to sleep hungry,and 15 million of them die of hunger each year.

There are several reasons why there are food shortages.First,there have been more droughts(干旱)and floods recently.Also,a growing population makes feeding everyone more difficult.

Another big reason is food waste.Most people don't realize how much food they throw away every day.Sometimes we cook too much,or we don't use it before it goes bad.The average(平均的)person throws away 50kg of food every year.According to the UN,more than one third of all food produced worldwide goes to waste each year.

That is over1,300,000 million kilograms of food being wasted.The amount of food wasted in Europe can feed 200 million people,and the food wasted in Latin America can feed 300 million a year.

So think twice next time you want to throw away food.By cutting down on food waste,we could help put food on the empty plates of some hungry children.Only order as much food as you can eat in a restaurant.If you can't eat all you order,take the rest home.Don't be too picky about food so that you don't leave any on your plate.Some food may not taste great,but your body needs it.Keep an eye on what food you have at home.Don't buy too much.Don't cook too much.

When you throw away food,you are not just wasting the food itself.Resources(资源)are also wasted while growing,transporting and cooking the food.These things all take energy,time and water.

Title:(1) Introduction  on World Food Day

The UN's (2) purpose to start this day To remind people not to waste food and fight hunger

Facts of food shortage ◆Over 1,000 million people are hungry eacher.

◆15 million children die of hunger each year.

Reasons for food shortage ◆more droughts and floods now

◆a growing population

◆food waste worldwide (3) the amount of it each year ※The average person throws away 50kg of food.

※Over 1,300,000,000,000kg of food is wasted.

※The food wasted in Europe can feed 200,000,000people,and the food wasted in Latin America can feed 300,000,000 people.

Ways to stop food waste ◆Only order as much as you can eat at a restaurant.

◆Take the rest of food home if you can't eat all you've ordered.

◆Don't be too picky about food.

◆Be sure not to (4) keep or cook  more food at home than you need.

(5) wasted resources  included

◆energy◆time◆water

【考点】P6:阅读填空

【分析】文章大意:这是一篇科普知识类阅读,主要介绍联合国把每年的10月16日定为世界粮食日,为了提醒人们要节约粮食,不要浪费粮食,在世界上还有很多人没有足够的食物吃,每年1500万人死于饥饿,除了自然原因造成饥饿外,还有人为的浪费,希望大家都能够节约粮食.

【解答】1.答案:Introduction.阅读填空题.根据第一句Oct.16 is World Food Day.The UN started the day in 1979.It's used to remind people not to waste food and fight hunger.联合国于1979年将十月十六日定为世界粮食日,这是用来提醒人们不要浪费食物和饥饿作斗争.可知,标题应该是"世界粮食日介绍",填名词Introduction介绍.

2.答案:purpose.阅读填空题.根据第一句Oct.16 is World Food Day.The UN started the day in 1979.It's used to remind people not to waste food and fight hunger.联合国于1979年将十月十六日定为世界粮食日,这是用来提醒人们不要浪费食物和饥饿作斗争.可知,这里介绍的是联合国成立这个节日的"目的",填名词purpose目的.

3.答案:the amount.阅读填空题.根据第四段第二行The average person throws away 50kg of food.平均每日扔掉50千克食物.及第五段Over 1,300,000,000,000kg of food is wasted.超过1300亿食物被浪费.可知,表达的是每年食物浪费的"数量".填the amount数量.

4.答案:keep or cook.阅读填空题.根据倒数第二行最后一句Keep an eye on what food you have at home.Don't buy too much.Don't cook too much.注意你家里的食物,不要买太多,不要煮得太多.可知,应该是"保存或煮"太多食物,填keep or cook.

5.答案:wasted resources.阅读填空题.根据最后一段When you throw away food,you are not just wasting the food itself.Resources(资源)are also wasted while growing,transporting and cooking the food.These things all take energy,time and water.当你扔掉食物时,你不仅浪费了食物本身,而且在食物的生长、运输和烹饪过程中也浪费了资源,这些都消耗了能量、时间和水分.可知,介绍的是浪费的资源,填wasted resources.

【点评】阅读填空题型,要抓住文章的大意,挑出信息词,根据要求,结合语境,运用正确的语法写出答案.

五、书面表达(共15分)

112.(15分)(2017•成都)假如你是班长,今天是你班的英语活动日,你将带领同学们骑车去Happy Park.请按照下面的图示用英语写一篇发言稿,在入园前向同学们介绍园区设施(facilities)的位置及游园注意事项,并希望同学们遵守规则,玩得开心.

注意:1、短文应包括要求的所有信息.

2、发言稿的格式完整.

3、短文应结构完整、语句通顺、句式多样.

4、发言稿中不能出现个人和学校的真实信息.

5、词数:100左右.

Hello,boysandgirls!MayIhaveyourattention,please?Todaywechoosetorisetothisbeautifulplace﹣﹣HappyParktocelebrateourEnglishDay!Beforeenteringthepark,therearesomespecificdetailswemustknowfirst.

Tobeginwith,weneedtobeclearaboutthelocationofthefacilities.Afterenteringthepark,wecanseeabiggrasslandinfrontofyou.Ontheleftsideisafoodstorewhereyoucanbuysomefood.Andontherightsidestandatoilet.Abeautifulswimmingpoolliesbehindthegrassland,wherethewateriscleanenoughforyoutoswim.What'smore,youshouldkeepthefollowingrulesinmind.First,youmustparkyourbikesoneachsideofthegate.Second,youcanneitherpickflowersinthepark,norplayfootballonthegrassland.

That'sall.Thankyouforyourlisteningandhaveagoodday. .

【考点】S4:图画作文

【分析】【高分句型一】

On the left side is a food store where you can buy some food左手边是一家食品店,可以买一些食物.

where作为关系词的定语从句,修饰前面的a food store.

【高分句型二】

you can neither pick flowers in the park,nor play football on the grassland你不能在公园摘花,也不能在草地踢足球.

neither…nor…既不…也不…

【解答】【答案】

Hello,boys and girls!May I have your attention,please?Today we choose to rise to this beautiful place﹣﹣Happy Park to celebrate our English Day!Before entering the park,there are some specific details we must know first.

To begin with,we need to be clear about the location of the facilities.After entering the park,we can see a big grassland in front of you.On the left side is a food store where you can buy some food.【高分句型一】And on the right side stand a toilet.A beautiful swimming pool lies behind the grassland,where the water is clean enough for you to swim.(园区设施)What's more,you should keep the following rules in mind.First,you must park your bikes on each side of the gate.Second,you can neither pick flowers in the park,nor play football on the grassland【高分句型二】.(游园注意事项)

That's all.Thank you for your listening and have a good day.

【点评】本文是根据图画的指示图标向同学们介绍园区设施(facilities)的位置及游园注意事项,所以一定要注意仔细认真读图,确定路线图.因为这是口头介绍,所以短文要符合格式.注意要使用高级词汇及句式,要注意上下文的衔接.

 
 

用手机学英语,请加听力课堂微信公众号:tingclass123
用户搜索

疯狂英语 英语语法 新概念英语 走遍美国 四级听力 英语音标 英语入门 发音 美语 四级 新东方 七年级 赖世雄 zero是什么意思嘉兴市恒天花园里英语学习交流群

  • 频道推荐
  • |
  • 全站推荐
  • 广播听力
  • |
  • 推荐下载
  • 网站推荐